Barranquilla vs Real Cartagena prediction
17%121%X62%2
Our tipReal Cartagena to win62%@1.53✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals3.04
Probabilities
Pred.: Real Cartagena to winExpected goals: 3.04 (Barranquilla 0.98 · Real Cartagena 2.06)
Correct score
- 0:210%
- 1:210%
- 0:110%
- 1:110%Final score
- 0:37%
- 1:37%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongReal Cartagena to win1 17%X 21%2 62%Odds 1.53 · Bet365
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 42%Over 58%Odds 1.65 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds 1.76 · 1xBet
Double chance✓ correctReal Cartagena not to lose1X 38%12 79%X2 83%Odds 1.13 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Real Cartagena1 17%X 37%2 46%Odds 1.98 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds 1.20 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds 1.47 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongReal Cartagena / Real Cartagena2/2 40%X/2 19%X/X 12%Odds 2.25 · Betfair
Correct score✗ wrong0:20:2 10%
Match preview
Real Cartagena are favourites away from home with a 62% chance to win, against 17% for Barranquilla and 21% for a draw. At home Barranquilla score 1.4 goals per game on average, while Real Cartagena score 1.2 away. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Barranquilla have won 1 and Real Cartagena 1. Our pick: Real Cartagena to win, likely score 0:2. Over 2.5 goals: 58%, both teams to score: 54%.
Match events
- 37′⚽ F. Montero (F. Montero)
- 56′⇄ D. Pino
- 56′⇄ J. P. Gallego
- 64′⚽ J. Lozano
- 65′⇄ L. Gomez
- 65′⇄ D. Torres
- 66′⇄ J. Aleman
- 66′⇄ E. Lopez
- 73′⇄ P. Oviedo
- 74′⇄ N. Uribe
- 79′⚽ M. Manotas
- 86′⇄ M. Bolivar
Form (last 5)
LDWDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Away | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.3 |
DLDDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Away | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.1 |
Comparison
45%Form55%
44%Attack56%
54%Defence46%
45%Poisson55%
62%Head to head38%
64%Goals36%
52%Total47%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
3Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Real Cartagena won 5, Barranquilla won 2 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 2.3Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 4 of 10Both teams scored
- 22.05.2026Primera B
Real Cartagena2:1
Barranquilla - 27.04.2026Primera B
Barranquilla0:0
Real Cartagena - 18.04.2026Primera B
Real Cartagena1:3
Barranquilla - 11.10.2025Primera B
Barranquilla3:1
Real Cartagena - 07.09.2025Primera B
Real Cartagena0:0
Barranquilla - 07.05.2025Primera B
Real Cartagena3:0
Barranquilla - 29.03.2025Primera B
Barranquilla2:2
Real Cartagena - 06.10.2024Primera B
Real Cartagena3:0
Barranquilla - 08.09.2024Primera B
Barranquilla0:1
Real Cartagena - 02.05.2024Primera B
Barranquilla0:1
Real Cartagena
Standings
Primera B: Tabla Anual
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | +18 | 64 | |
| 2 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | +12 | 64 | |
| 3 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | +17 | 61 | |
| 4 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | +16 | 61 | |
| 5 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | +10 | 61 | |
| 6 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | +4 | 48 | |
| 7 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | +10 | 47 | |
| 8 | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | -6 | 44 | |
| 9 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | +4 | 41 | |
| 10 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | -4 | 40 | |
| 11 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | -10 | 35 | |
| 12 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -5 | 34 | |
| 13 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -7 | 34 | |
| 14 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -16 | 27 | |
| 15 | 30 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -17 | 27 | |
| 16 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -26 | 24 |
Primera B: Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 38 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | +10 | 29 | |
| 5 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | +8 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 17 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 17 | |
| 12 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | -5 | 13 | |
| 13 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | -5 | 13 | |
| 14 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -16 | 10 | |
| 15 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -11 | 9 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | -14 | 7 |
Primera B: Apertura – Quadrangular
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
| 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +4 | 9 | |
| 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
| 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 3 |
Primera B: Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +9 | 28 | |
| 3 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 23 | |
| 5 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | +8 | 21 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 7 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | +4 | 20 | |
| 8 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | -3 | 20 | |
| 10 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | -3 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -5 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 18 | |
| 13 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 17 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -6 | 16 | |
| 15 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -10 | 14 |
Primera B: Clausura – Quadrangular
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

