Baicoi vs Valenii de Munte prediction
64%120%X16%2
Our tipBaicoi to win64%✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 73%
- BTTSYes · 65%
- Expected goals3.81
Probabilities
Pred.: Baicoi to winExpected goals: 3.81 (Baicoi 2.58 · Valenii de Munte 1.22)
Correct score
- 2:19%
- 3:18%
- 2:07%
- 1:17%
- 3:06%
- 1:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctBaicoi to win1 64%X 20%2 16%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 27%Over 73%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 35%Yes 65%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctBaicoi not to lose1X 84%12 80%X2 36%Odds –
First half✓ correctFirst half: Baicoi1 51%X 32%2 17%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 11%Over 89%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctOver 3.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctBaicoi / Baicoi1/1 44%X/1 16%X/X 10%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Baicoi are favourites here with a 64% chance to win, against 16% for Valenii de Munte and 20% for a draw. At home Baicoi score 2.5 goals per game on average, while Valenii de Munte score 1.8 away. The model expects about 3.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Baicoi have won 3 and Valenii de Munte 2. Our pick: Baicoi to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 73%, both teams to score: 65%.
Form (last 5)
DWWDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Total | 2.3 | 0.7 |
WWLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Away | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| Total | 2.1 | 2.0 |
Comparison
65%Form35%
58%Attack42%
80%Defence20%
88%Poisson12%
71%Head to head29%
67%Goals33%
71%Total28%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings
2Draws
In the last 3 meetings, Baicoi won 1, Valenii de Munte won none and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 3Over 2.5
- 2 of 3Both teams scored
- 25.04.2026Liga III – Serie 4
Valenii de Munte0:2
Baicoi - 08.11.2025Liga III – Serie 4
Valenii de Munte1:1
Baicoi - 30.08.2025Liga III – Serie 4
Baicoi1:1
Valenii de Munte
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | +29 | 26 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +17 | 22 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | +11 | 18 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 15 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +3 | 13 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 13 | |
| 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -18 | 4 | |
| 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -15 | 3 | |
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -30 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

