EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Brazil – Carioca - 1

Brazil – Carioca – 1 predictions and standings

Brazil

Predictions for every Brazil – Carioca – 1 (Brazil) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

No matches from the selected leagues on this date.

Standings

Carioca, Serie A 2026, Relegation round

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Portuguesa RJ632113:7+611
2 Sampaio Corrêa RJ631210:8+210
3 Nova Iguaçu61417:6+17
4 CFRJ / Maricá61146:15-94

Carioca, Serie A 2026, Taca Guanabara, Group A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Fluminense65019:5+415
2 Vasco DA Gama63219:3+611
3 Volta Redonda63219:5+411
4 Bangu63127:7010
5 Portuguesa RJ62136:7-17
6 Sampaio Corrêa RJ62137:14-77

Carioca, Serie A 2026, Taca Guanabara, Group B

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Botafogo63036:5+19
2 Madureira62225:6-18
3 Boavista SC62226:8-28
4 Flamengo621311:9+27
5 Nova Iguaçu61238:9-15
6 CFRJ / Maricá61055:10-53

League statistics

2.56Goals per match
44%Home wins
26%Draws
31%Away wins
52%Both teams scored
44%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 62 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSO 2.5CSFTS
Fluminense101.400.7050%40%40%20%
Vasco DA Gama91.220.6733%22%44%44%
Volta Redonda91.220.8956%33%22%22%
Bangu101.101.4070%50%10%20%
Portuguesa RJ121.581.1750%25%33%17%
Sampaio Corrêa RJ121.421.8367%58%17%17%
Botafogo101.200.8030%30%50%30%
Madureira90.782.0044%56%22%44%
Boavista SC90.781.3344%33%22%44%
Flamengo102.401.0050%70%40%20%
CFRJ / Maricá120.922.0850%58%17%33%
Nova Iguaçu121.251.2567%42%17%25%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+