EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Singapore – Premier League

Singapore – Premier League predictions and standings

Singapore

Predictions for every Premier League (Singapore) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Tanjong PagarAlbirex Niigata S28234927732971517772273439118948523192Over 2.5Yes122Over 1.5Over 3.52/21:23.77–––––––––––

Hougang UnitedYoung Lions57222128723268797843453322118948523791Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Over 3.51/12:13.75–––––––––––

Balestier KhalsaHome United222553396139614775782238401783613933102Over 2.5YesX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/21:23.17–––––––––––

Tampines RoversGeylang International502525406040607575503938231981633731101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.09–––––––––––

Latest results

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Geylang InternationalHougang United602020336737638080404535201486554539101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.431.651.481.531.192.121.141.722.42–3:0 (1:0)1:0

Albirex Niigata STampines Rovers32234537633664557768273835178359412792Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.52/21:23.242.191.561.441.262.501.161.623.50–2:3 (0:3)0:3

Home UnitedTanjong Pagar89741981514996931170237793376368111Over 2.5No1X1Over 1.5Over 3.51/13:04.331.081.221.851.021.331.061.571.36–6:0 (1:0)1:0

Young LionsBalestier Khalsa2118612476297139827921324799143574092Over 2.5Yes122Over 1.5Over 3.52/21:24.021.601.301.361.202.02––––1:2 (1:2)1:2

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Geylang International541012:2+1013
2 Tampines Rovers440013:3+1012
3 Home United431016:3+1310
4 Balestier Khalsa52127:8-17
5 Albirex Niigata S520310:8+26
6 Tanjong Pagar52036:15-96
7 Hougang United50144:12-81
8 Young Lions50054:21-170

League statistics

3.79Goals per match
47%Home wins
11%Draws
42%Away wins
53%Both teams scored
79%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 19 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Geylang International52.400.4040%60%60%20%
Tampines Rovers43.250.7550%75%50%0%
Home United44.000.7550%75%50%0%
Balestier Khalsa51.401.6060%60%20%40%
Albirex Niigata S52.001.6040%80%40%20%
Tanjong Pagar51.203.0040%80%0%60%
Hougang United50.802.4060%100%0%40%
Young Lions50.804.2080%100%0%20%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.