EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Ireland – FAI Cup

Ireland – FAI Cup predictions and standings

Ireland

Predictions for FAI Cup (Ireland) matches: probabilities for the result, goals, both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds and results.

Upcoming matches

No matches from the selected leagues on this date.

League statistics

3.44Goals per match
46%Home wins
20%Draws
34%Away wins
46%Both teams scored
71%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 41 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Derry City42.750.7550%75%50%0%
Galway United41.751.0050%50%25%25%
Waterford42.250.5050%75%50%0%
Bohemians31.330.670%33%67%67%
Castlebar Celtic31.332.670%67%67%33%
College Corinthians32.332.6767%100%0%33%
Drogheda United32.670.6733%100%67%0%
Dundalk34.331.6767%100%33%0%
Sligo Rovers32.671.000%100%67%33%
St Patrick's Athl.31.331.0067%67%33%33%
Athlone Town22.001.0050%100%50%0%
Baldoyle United21.004.000%50%50%50%
Bangor Celtic24.003.00100%100%0%0%
Bray Wanderers21.000.5050%0%50%0%
Crumlin United22.002.000%100%50%50%
Douglas Hall20.500.500%0%50%50%
Janesboro20.502.5050%50%0%50%
Kerry FC21.003.0050%100%0%50%
Longford Town24.002.000%100%50%50%
Lucan United21.003.0050%100%0%50%
Midleton21.001.500%50%50%50%
Shamrock Rovers21.501.50100%50%0%0%
St Mochta's22.503.00100%100%0%0%
Tolka Rovers21.501.500%100%50%50%
UCD21.501.50100%100%0%0%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.