EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Japan – J-League Cup

Japan – J-League Cup predictions and standings

Japan

Predictions for J-League Cup (Japan) matches: probabilities for the result, goals, both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds and results.

Upcoming matches

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Mito HollyhockCerezo Osaka292546495146545475712441352575712928102Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.712.021.911.731.302.321.281.383.20–1:3 90'0:1

Sagan TosuKawasaki Frontale202258465447534278801840422278683236112Over 2.5YesX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.841.721.781.801.222.271.251.412.62–0:2 (0:0)0:0

Yokohama F. MarinosSanfrecce Hiroshima202357455546544377801939422278683236112Over 2.5YesX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.861.671.741.751.212.211.231.472.75–4:3 90'0:0

Nagoya GrampusUrawa37253843574060627563303931208065352392Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.52/21:22.972.571.721.571.302.411.221.474.05–1:1 0'0:1

Latest results

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Sagan TosuKawasaki Frontale202258465447534278801840422278683236112Over 2.5YesX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.841.721.781.801.222.271.251.412.62–0:2 (0:0)0:0

League statistics

2.81Goals per match
27%Home wins
17%Draws
56%Away wins
46%Both teams scored
52%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 48 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Sagan Tosu41.251.2575%50%0%25%
Gainare Tottori32.331.3367%67%33%0%
Jubilo Iwata32.332.0033%100%33%33%
Kawasaki Frontale32.330.000%33%100%0%
Matsumoto Yamaga31.331.3333%33%33%33%
Mito Hollyhock32.670.000%33%100%33%
Yokohama FC31.672.3367%100%0%33%
Albirex Niigata21.001.0050%50%0%50%
Avispa Fukuoka21.001.50100%50%0%0%
Cerezo Osaka22.501.50100%100%0%0%
Consadole Sapporo21.001.0050%50%50%0%
Ehime FC20.501.000%0%50%50%
FC Gifu20.501.0050%50%50%50%
FC Tokyo21.000.500%0%50%50%
Fagiano Okayama22.502.00100%100%0%0%
Fujieda MYFC21.501.0050%50%50%0%
Fukushima United22.005.0050%100%0%50%
JEF United Chiba22.002.0050%50%50%0%
Kanazawa21.001.5050%50%0%50%
Kataller Toyama22.002.00100%100%0%0%
Kitakyushu21.001.5050%50%50%0%
Montedio Yamagata21.001.0050%50%50%0%
Nagoya Grampus23.002.00100%100%0%0%
Osaka22.000.5050%50%50%0%
Roasso Kumamoto21.000.500%0%50%50%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima21.500.000%0%100%0%
Shimizu S-pulse21.501.0050%50%50%0%
Tochigi City21.001.000%0%50%50%
Tokyo Verdy21.000.5050%0%50%0%
Urawa23.501.0050%100%50%0%
V-varen Nagasaki20.501.000%0%50%50%
Yokohama F. Marinos22.001.00100%100%0%0%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.