EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Africa Cup of Nations

Africa Cup of Nations predictions and standings

International

Predictions for Africa Cup of Nations matches: probabilities for the result, goals, both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds and results.

Upcoming matches

No matches from the selected leagues on this date.

Standings

Group A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Morocco32106:1+57
2 Mali30302:203
3 Comoros30210:2-22
4 Zambia30211:4-32

Group B

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Egypt32103:1+27
2 South Africa32015:4+16
3 Angola30212:3-12
4 Zimbabwe30124:6-21

Group C

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Nigeria33008:4+49
2 Tunisia31116:5+14
3 Tanzania30213:4-12
4 Uganda30123:7-41

Group D

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Senegal32107:1+67
2 Congo DR32105:1+47
3 Benin31021:4-33
4 Botswana30030:7-70

Group E

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Algeria33007:1+69
2 Burkina Faso32014:2+26
3 Sudan31021:5-43
4 Equatorial Guinea30032:6-40

Group F

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Ivory Coast32105:3+27
2 Cameroon32104:2+27
3 Mozambique31024:5-13
4 Gabon30034:7-30

Ranking of third-placed teams

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Mozambique31024:5-13
2 Benin31021:4-33
3 Sudan31021:5-43
4 Tanzania30213:4-12
5 Angola30212:3-12
6 Comoros30210:2-22

League statistics

2.29Goals per match
41%Home wins
29%Draws
29%Away wins
47%Both teams scored
43%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 51 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Morocco61.500.1717%17%83%17%
Mali50.600.8060%0%20%40%
Zambia30.331.3333%33%33%67%
Egypt71.000.7143%29%43%43%
South Africa41.501.5075%75%0%25%
Zimbabwe31.332.00100%67%0%0%
Nigeria72.000.5743%57%57%29%
Tunisia41.751.50100%50%0%0%
Uganda31.002.33100%67%0%0%
Senegal62.000.3333%50%67%0%
Congo DR41.250.2525%25%75%25%
Botswana30.002.330%67%0%100%
Algeria51.400.6020%40%60%40%
Burkina Faso41.001.2525%50%25%50%
Equatorial Guinea30.672.0067%67%0%33%
Ivory Coast52.001.2060%60%40%0%
Cameroon51.201.0060%40%20%20%
Gabon31.332.3367%67%0%33%
Benin40.501.2525%25%25%50%
Mozambique41.002.2550%75%0%50%
Sudan40.502.0025%50%25%50%
Tanzania40.751.2575%25%0%25%
Angola30.671.0067%33%33%33%
Comoros30.000.670%0%67%100%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.