Utsikten vs Tvååker prediction
16%119%X65%2
Our tipTvååker to win65%@1.50✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 65%
- BTTSYes · 59%
- Expected goals3.36
Probabilities
Pred.: Tvååker to winExpected goals: 3.36 (Utsikten 1.06 · Tvååker 2.30)
Correct score
- 1:210%
- 0:29%
- 1:19%
- 0:18%
- 1:38%
- 0:37%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctTvååker to win1 16%X 19%2 65%Odds 1.50 · Bet365
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.62 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctTvååker not to lose1X 35%12 81%X2 84%Odds 1.14 · Betano
First half✓ correctFirst half: Tvååker1 17%X 35%2 48%Odds 1.90 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 15%Over 85%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctTvååker / Tvååker2/2 42%X/2 19%X/X 10%
Correct score✗ wrong1:21:2 10%
Match preview
Tvååker are favourites away from home with a 65% chance to win, against 16% for Utsikten and 19% for a draw. At home Utsikten score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Tvååker score 1.5 away. The model expects about 3.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Utsikten have won 1 and Tvååker 0. Our pick: Tvååker to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 65%, both teams to score: 59%.
Match events
- 3′⚽ M. Laci
- 9′⚽ A. Ajdarevic
- 34′🟨 E. Andren
- 34′🟨 M. Sjoland
- 43′⚽ M. Sjoland
- 46′⇄ K. Berndtsson
- 46′⇄ A. Lindquist
- 50′🟨 F. Wennergrund
- 56′⇄ O. Ball
- 57′⚽ L. Ademi
- 62′⇄ L. Munther
- 69′🟨 F. Gustafsson
- 71′⇄ A. Ajdarevic
- 81′⇄ P. Olsson
- 81′⇄ F. Wennergrund
- 83′⇄ H. Rodin
- 83′⇄ M. Sjoland
- 88′⚽ V. Gunnarsson
Form (last 5)
LWLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Away | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| Total | 0.9 | 2.4 |
LLLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Away | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Comparison
60%Form40%
58%Attack42%
43%Defence57%
33%Poisson67%
25%Head to head75%
35%Goals65%
42%Total57%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
5Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Tvååker won 3, Utsikten won 2 and 5 ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 8 of 10Over 2.5
- 6 of 10Both teams scored
- 01.08.2026Ettan – Södra
Tvååker2:2
Utsikten - 04.09.2021Ettan – Södra
Tvååker2:0
Utsikten - 08.05.2021Ettan – Södra
Utsikten0:4
Tvååker - 04.10.2020Ettan – Södra
Tvååker2:2
Utsikten - 17.06.2020Ettan – Södra
Utsikten3:3
Tvååker - 24.08.2019Ettan – Södra
Tvååker2:2
Utsikten - 06.04.2019Ettan – Södra
Utsikten3:2
Tvååker - 20.10.2018Ettan – Södra
Utsikten0:0
Tvååker - 07.04.2018Ettan – Södra
Tvååker2:1
Utsikten - 20.08.2016Ettan – Södra
Tvååker0:3
Utsikten
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | +33 | 63 | |
| 2 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | +18 | 52 | |
| 3 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | +19 | 47 | |
| 4 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | +11 | 47 | |
| 5 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | +10 | 44 | |
| 6 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | +3 | 40 | |
| 7 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | +5 | 39 | |
| 8 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 38 | |
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | -3 | 38 | |
| 10 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | -3 | 36 | |
| 11 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | -9 | 35 | |
| 12 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 33 | |
| 13 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | -12 | 33 | |
| 14 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -6 | 32 | |
| 15 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -14 | 27 | |
| 16 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 20 | -45 | 12 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

