EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Sirius vs AIK Stockholm prediction

Sweden – AllsvenskanSweden – Allsvenskan · Regular Season – 25
62%119%X19%2
Our tipSirius to win62%@1.59✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 67%
  • BTTSYes · 62%
  • Expected goals3.45
· Studenternas IP, Uppsala

Probabilities

1 · 62%X · 19%2 · 19%
Pred.: Sirius to winExpected goals: 3.45 (Sirius 2.28 · AIK Stockholm 1.17)

Correct score

  1. 2:110%
  2. 1:19%
  3. 2:08%
  4. 3:17%
  5. 1:07%
  6. 3:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongSirius to win1 62%X 19%2 19%Odds 1.59 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 33%Over 67%Odds 1.50 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
Double chance✗ wrongSirius not to lose1X 81%12 81%X2 38%Odds 1.19 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Sirius1 47%X 34%2 19%Odds 2.05 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 14%Over 86%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongSirius / Sirius1/1 41%X/1 17%2/2 11%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%

Match preview

Sirius are favourites here with a 62% chance to win, against 19% for AIK Stockholm and 19% for a draw. At home Sirius score 2.3 goals per game on average, while AIK Stockholm score 1.6 away. The model expects about 3.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Sirius have won 4 and AIK Stockholm 0. Our pick: Sirius to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 67%, both teams to score: 62%.

Match events

  • 30′⚽ axel kouame (Abdihakin Ali)
  • 32′⚽ Joakim Persson (Marcus Lindberg)
  • 35′🟨 S. Wilson
  • 45+2′⚽ Johan Hove
  • 45′⇄ S. Wilson
  • 55′⇄ Ake Andersson
  • 59′⇄ Otso Liimatta
  • 59′⇄ Victor Svensson
  • 64′⇄ Sixten Gustafsson
  • 67′🟨 Mohamed Soumah
  • 72′🟨 Eskil Smidesang Edh
  • 76′⇄ Yannick Emilio Geiger
  • 76′⇄ Eskil Smidesang Edh
  • 85′⇄ Melker Heier
  • 88′⇄ Taha Ayari

Form (last 5)

Sirius
WWWWD
Goals +Goals −
Home2.31.4
Away2.31.1
Total2.31.3
AIK Stockholm
LDLLD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.62.3
Away1.61.3
Total1.61.8

Comparison

SiriusAIK Stockholm
87%
Form
13%
44%
Attack
56%
83%
Defence
17%
51%
Poisson
49%
60%
Head to head
40%
64%
Goals
36%
64%
Total
35%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4WinsSirius
3Draws
3WinsAIK Stockholm

In the last 10 meetings, Sirius won 4, AIK Stockholm won 3 and 3 ended in a draw.

  • 2.3Goals per match
  • 6 of 10Over 2.5
  • 5 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 30.05.2026AllsvenskanAIK Stockholm0:3Sirius
  2. 31.08.2025AllsvenskanAIK Stockholm2:1Sirius
  3. 19.06.2025Friendlies ClubsAIK Stockholm1:2Sirius
  4. 01.06.2025AllsvenskanSirius3:1AIK Stockholm
  5. 25.09.2024AllsvenskanSirius0:1AIK Stockholm
  6. 11.05.2024AllsvenskanAIK Stockholm1:3Sirius
  7. 31.07.2023AllsvenskanSirius0:1AIK Stockholm
  8. 29.04.2023AllsvenskanAIK Stockholm0:0Sirius
  9. 17.03.2023Friendlies ClubsAIK Stockholm0:0Sirius
  10. 17.11.2022Friendlies ClubsSirius2:2AIK Stockholm

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Sirius25174456:32+2455
2 Djurgardens IF25153752:23+2948
3 Hammarby FF24144650:21+2946
4 BK Hacken25129447:30+1745
5 IF Elfsborg25119537:24+1342
6 Vasteras SK FK25115936:38-238
7 Malmo FF251141038:34+437
8 AIK Stockholm25107840:43-337
9 IFK Goteborg24106834:43-936
10 IF Brommapojkarna25961039:43-433
11 Gais24861030:25+530
12 Mjallby AIF24581128:40-1223
13 Kalmar FF25641523:41-1822
14 Degerfors IF25551521:41-2020
15 Orgryte IS25471431:56-2519
16 Halmstad25451618:46-2817

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.