Sirius vs AIK Stockholm prediction
62%119%X19%2
Our tipSirius to win62%@1.59✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 67%
- BTTSYes · 62%
- Expected goals3.45
Probabilities
Pred.: Sirius to winExpected goals: 3.45 (Sirius 2.28 · AIK Stockholm 1.17)
Correct score
- 2:110%
- 1:19%
- 2:08%
- 3:17%
- 1:07%
- 3:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongSirius to win1 62%X 19%2 19%Odds 1.59 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 33%Over 67%Odds 1.50 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
Double chance✗ wrongSirius not to lose1X 81%12 81%X2 38%Odds 1.19 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Sirius1 47%X 34%2 19%Odds 2.05 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 14%Over 86%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongSirius / Sirius1/1 41%X/1 17%2/2 11%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%
Match preview
Sirius are favourites here with a 62% chance to win, against 19% for AIK Stockholm and 19% for a draw. At home Sirius score 2.3 goals per game on average, while AIK Stockholm score 1.6 away. The model expects about 3.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Sirius have won 4 and AIK Stockholm 0. Our pick: Sirius to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 67%, both teams to score: 62%.
Match events
- 30′⚽ axel kouame (Abdihakin Ali)
- 32′⚽ Joakim Persson (Marcus Lindberg)
- 35′🟨 S. Wilson
- 45+2′⚽ Johan Hove
- 45′⇄ S. Wilson
- 55′⇄ Ake Andersson
- 59′⇄ Otso Liimatta
- 59′⇄ Victor Svensson
- 64′⇄ Sixten Gustafsson
- 67′🟨 Mohamed Soumah
- 72′🟨 Eskil Smidesang Edh
- 76′⇄ Yannick Emilio Geiger
- 76′⇄ Eskil Smidesang Edh
- 85′⇄ Melker Heier
- 88′⇄ Taha Ayari
Form (last 5)
WWWWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| Away | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| Total | 2.3 | 1.3 |
LDLLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Away | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.8 |
Comparison
87%Form13%
44%Attack56%
83%Defence17%
51%Poisson49%
60%Head to head40%
64%Goals36%
64%Total35%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
3Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Sirius won 4, AIK Stockholm won 3 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 2.3Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 30.05.2026Allsvenskan
AIK Stockholm0:3
Sirius - 31.08.2025Allsvenskan
AIK Stockholm2:1
Sirius - 19.06.2025Friendlies Clubs
AIK Stockholm1:2
Sirius - 01.06.2025Allsvenskan
Sirius3:1
AIK Stockholm - 25.09.2024Allsvenskan
Sirius0:1
AIK Stockholm - 11.05.2024Allsvenskan
AIK Stockholm1:3
Sirius - 31.07.2023Allsvenskan
Sirius0:1
AIK Stockholm - 29.04.2023Allsvenskan
AIK Stockholm0:0
Sirius - 17.03.2023Friendlies Clubs
AIK Stockholm0:0
Sirius - 17.11.2022Friendlies Clubs
Sirius2:2
AIK Stockholm
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | +24 | 55 | |
| 2 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | +29 | 48 | |
| 3 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | +29 | 46 | |
| 4 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | +17 | 45 | |
| 5 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | +13 | 42 | |
| 6 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | -2 | 38 | |
| 7 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | +4 | 37 | |
| 8 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | -3 | 37 | |
| 9 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | -9 | 36 | |
| 10 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 33 | |
| 11 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | +5 | 30 | |
| 12 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -12 | 23 | |
| 13 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -18 | 22 | |
| 14 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -20 | 20 | |
| 15 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -25 | 19 | |
| 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -28 | 17 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.
