Quick Boys vs Hoek prediction
61%120%X19%2
Our tipQuick Boys to win61%@1.65✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 62%
- BTTSYes · 59%
- Expected goals3.22
Probabilities
Pred.: Quick Boys to winExpected goals: 3.22 (Quick Boys 2.12 · Hoek 1.09)
Correct score
- 2:110%
- 1:19%
- 2:09%
- 1:09%
- 3:17%Final score
- 3:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctQuick Boys to win1 61%X 20%2 19%Odds 1.65 · Dafabet · Value · Our chance 64% · +6%
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.60 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctQuick Boys not to lose1X 81%12 80%X2 39%Odds 1.18 · BetVictor
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Quick Boys1 46%X 36%2 18%Odds 2.15 · BetVictor
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 17%Over 83%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 60%Over 40%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongQuick Boys / Quick Boys1/1 40%X/1 18%X/X 11%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%
Match preview
Quick Boys are favourites here with a 61% chance to win, against 19% for Hoek and 20% for a draw. At home Quick Boys score 4.0 goals per game on average, while Hoek score 0.6 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Quick Boys have won 3 and Hoek 1. Our pick: Quick Boys to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 59%.
Match events
- 11′⚽ L. Ketels (C. Van Daele)
- 32′🟨 S. Kroon
- 50′⚽ K. van Mil
- 54′⚽ K. van Mil
- 56′🟨 R. Boakye
- 62′⇄ J. Pengel
- 62′⇄ K. Hebbelinck
- 71′⇄ C. Van Daele
- 76′⇄ L. Hamann
- 76′⇄ K. van Mil
- 77′⚽ N. Broekhuizen (R. Doesburg)
- 80′⇄ H. Bouihrouchane
- 80′⇄ R. Van Hauter
- 80′⇄ T. Drexhage
- 82′⇄ R. Boakye
- 82′⇄ L. de Beste
Form (last 5)
LWWWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.0 | 0.2 |
| Away | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Total | 2.9 | 0.7 |
DLWLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Away | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.5 |
Comparison
67%Form33%
72%Attack28%
57%Defence43%
98%Poisson2%
80%Head to head20%
75%Goals25%
74%Total25%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Quick Boys won 1, Hoek won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 21.03.2026Tweede Divisie
Hoek1:1
Quick Boys - 18.10.2025Tweede Divisie
Quick Boys2:0
Hoek
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | +24 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +16 | 22 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +6 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +12 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 21 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | +4 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | +1 | 13 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 13 | |
| 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 13 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -6 | 10 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -8 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -13 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -24 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

