EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord prediction

Netherlands – EredivisieNetherlands – Eredivisie · Regular Season – 10
46%121%X33%2
Our tipPSV Eindhoven to win46%@2.12✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 75%
  • BTTSYes · 73%
  • Expected goals3.92
· Philips Stadion, Eindhoven

Probabilities

1 · 46%X · 21%2 · 33%
Pred.: PSV Eindhoven to winExpected goals: 3.92 (PSV Eindhoven 2.13 · Feyenoord 1.79)

Correct score

  1. 2:18%
  2. 1:18%Final score
  3. 2:27%
  4. 1:27%
  5. 3:16%
  6. 3:25%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongPSV Eindhoven to win1 46%X 21%2 33%Odds 2.12 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 25%Over 75%Odds 1.32 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 27%Yes 73%Odds 1.31 · Betano
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 67%12 79%X2 54%Odds 1.25 · 1xBet
First half✓ correctFirst half: PSV Eindhoven1 38%X 33%2 29%Odds 2.50 · BetVictor
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 10%Over 90%Odds 1.10 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongOver 3.5 goalsUnder 45%Over 55%Odds 1.81 · 1xBet
HT/FT✗ wrongPSV Eindhoven / PSV Eindhoven1/1 29%2/2 20%X/1 13%Odds 3.10 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 8%

Match preview

PSV Eindhoven are favourites here with a 46% chance to win, against 33% for Feyenoord and 21% for a draw. At home PSV Eindhoven score 3.3 goals per game on average, while Feyenoord score 4.0 away. The model expects about 3.9 goals in total. In their last five league games PSV Eindhoven have won 3 and Feyenoord 5. Our pick: PSV Eindhoven to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 75%, both teams to score: 73%.

Match events

  • 18′🟨 Charles Vanhoutte
  • 21′⚽ G. Til (L. Geertruida)
  • 26′🟨 Mauro Júnior
  • 40′🟨 Filip Kostić
  • 42′🟨 Anis Hadj Moussa
  • 46′⇄ J. St. Juste
  • 52′🟨 Kodai Sano
  • 55′⚽ A. Hadj Moussa (L. Valente)
  • 66′🟨 Tsuyoshi Watanabe
  • 76′⇄ K. Sano
  • 76′⇄ R. van Bommel
  • 78′🟨 Guus Til
  • 84′⇄ E. Bajraktarevic
  • 89′⇄ T. Watanabe
  • 89′⇄ C. Vanhoutte
  • 89′⇄ Nacho

Line-ups

PSV Eindhoven4-2-3-1
Feyenoord4-3-3

Substitutes

  • 1N. OlijGK
  • 51T. SmolenaarsGK
  • 6R. FlamingoDF
  • 25K. SildilliaDF
  • 3Y. GasiorowskiDF
  • 35A. SantosMF
  • 42S. CornecionMF76′6.6
  • 31N. FernandezMF
  • 27D. ManFW84′6.7
  • 37A. BouhamdiFW
  • 23M. Bro HansenFW76′6.3

CoachPeter Bosz

Substitutes

  • 39L. BossinGK
  • 33F. KastenmeierGK
  • 20M. DeijlDF
  • 16J. LopezDF46′6.9
  • 24T. KraaijeveldMF89′
  • 7J. ModerMF89′
  • 50T. DelianidisFW
  • 14S. SteijnMF
  • 22T. van den ElshoutMF89′
  • 11G. BorgesFW
  • 27G. DiarraFW
  • 57J. SchakenMF

CoachGiovanni van Bronckhorst

Player ratings from our data provider, out of 10.

Form (last 5)

PSV Eindhoven
WWLWL
Goals +Goals −
Home3.31.0
Away2.81.6
Total3.01.3
Feyenoord
WWWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.81.0
Away4.01.2
Total3.41.1

Comparison

PSV EindhovenFeyenoord
38%
Form
63%
36%
Attack
64%
36%
Defence
64%
53%
Poisson
47%
100%
Head to head
0%
78%
Goals
22%
48%
Total
52%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7WinsPSV Eindhoven
2Draws
1WinsFeyenoord

In the last 10 meetings, PSV Eindhoven won 7, Feyenoord won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 7 of 10Over 2.5
  • 5 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 01.02.2026EredivisiePSV Eindhoven3:0Feyenoord
  2. 26.10.2025EredivisieFeyenoord2:3PSV Eindhoven
  3. 11.05.2025EredivisieFeyenoord2:3PSV Eindhoven
  4. 05.02.2025KNVB BekerPSV Eindhoven2:0Feyenoord
  5. 22.12.2024EredivisiePSV Eindhoven3:0Feyenoord
  6. 04.08.2024Super CupPSV Eindhoven4:4Feyenoord
  7. 03.03.2024EredivisiePSV Eindhoven2:2Feyenoord
  8. 24.01.2024KNVB BekerFeyenoord1:0PSV Eindhoven
  9. 03.12.2023EredivisieFeyenoord1:2PSV Eindhoven
  10. 04.08.2023Super CupFeyenoord0:1PSV Eindhoven

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Feyenoord1073032:11+2124
2 Ajax1063129:13+1621
3 PSV Eindhoven1062228:13+1520
4 Twente1062219:10+920
5 AZ Alkmaar1062220:12+820
6 Fortuna Sittard1053217:17018
7 Heerenveen1043318:13+515
8 Groningen1043324:21+315
9 GO Ahead Eagles1035223:23014
10 Cambuur1033419:22-312
11 Utrecht1033417:27-1012
12 NEC Nijmegen1025317:18-111
13 Excelsior1032516:19-311
14 Sparta Rotterdam1023517:24-79
15 PEC Zwolle1022611:23-128
16 Telstar1013612:21-96
17 ADO Den Haag1013613:23-106
18 Willem II1002810:32-222

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.