PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction
45%122%X33%2
Our tipPSV Eindhoven to win45%@2.22
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 71%
- BTTSYes · 70%
- Expected goals3.67
Probabilities
Pred.: PSV Eindhoven to winExpected goals: 3.67 (PSV Eindhoven 1.98 · Club Brugge KV 1.69)
Correct score
- 1:19%
- 2:18%
- 1:27%
- 2:27%
- 3:16%
- 1:05%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2PSV Eindhoven to win1 45%X 22%2 33%Odds 2.22 · 1xBet
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds 1.39 · Betano
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 30%Yes 70%Odds 1.36 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 67%12 78%X2 55%Odds 1.27 · 1xBet
First halfFirst half: PSV Eindhoven1 36%X 35%2 29%Odds 2.62 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 12%Over 88%Odds 1.12 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds 1.95 · 1xBet
HT/FTPSV Eindhoven / PSV Eindhoven1/1 28%2/2 20%X/1 14%Odds 3.40 · Betano
Correct score2:12:1 8%
Match preview
PSV Eindhoven are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 33% for Club Brugge KV and 22% for a draw. The model expects about 3.7 goals in total. In their last five league games PSV Eindhoven have won 1 and Club Brugge KV 2. Our pick: PSV Eindhoven to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 71%, both teams to score: 70%.
Form (last 5)
DLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Total | 0.7 | 0.7 |
LWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Away | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| Total | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Comparison
40%Form60%
18%Attack82%
75%Defence25%
32%Poisson68%
20%Head to head80%
40%Goals60%
37%Total62%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Club Brugge KV won 1, PSV Eindhoven won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 1 of 2Over 2.5
- 2 of 2Both teams scored
- 13.07.2024Friendlies Clubs
PSV Eindhoven1:1
Club Brugge KV - 09.01.2020Friendlies Clubs
PSV Eindhoven1:2
Club Brugge KV
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 9 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 6 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 6 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 5 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -6 | 2 | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 | 0 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

