EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction

UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League · League Stage – 4
45%122%X33%2
Our tipPSV Eindhoven to win45%@2.22
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 71%
  • BTTSYes · 70%
  • Expected goals3.67
· Philips Stadion, Eindhoven

Probabilities

1 · 45%X · 22%2 · 33%
Pred.: PSV Eindhoven to winExpected goals: 3.67 (PSV Eindhoven 1.98 · Club Brugge KV 1.69)

Correct score

  1. 1:19%
  2. 2:18%
  3. 1:27%
  4. 2:27%
  5. 3:16%
  6. 1:05%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2PSV Eindhoven to win1 45%X 22%2 33%Odds 2.22 · 1xBet
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds 1.39 · Betano
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 30%Yes 70%Odds 1.36 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 67%12 78%X2 55%Odds 1.27 · 1xBet
First halfFirst half: PSV Eindhoven1 36%X 35%2 29%Odds 2.62 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 12%Over 88%Odds 1.12 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds 1.95 · 1xBet
HT/FTPSV Eindhoven / PSV Eindhoven1/1 28%2/2 20%X/1 14%Odds 3.40 · Betano
Correct score2:12:1 8%

Match preview

PSV Eindhoven are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 33% for Club Brugge KV and 22% for a draw. The model expects about 3.7 goals in total. In their last five league games PSV Eindhoven have won 1 and Club Brugge KV 2. Our pick: PSV Eindhoven to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 71%, both teams to score: 70%.

Form (last 5)

PSV Eindhoven
DLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.0
Away0.50.5
Total0.70.7
Club Brugge KV
LWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.51.5
Away4.03.0
Total3.02.0

Comparison

PSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
40%
Form
60%
18%
Attack
82%
75%
Defence
25%
32%
Poisson
68%
20%
Head to head
80%
40%
Goals
60%
37%
Total
62%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsPSV Eindhoven
1Draws
1WinsClub Brugge KV

In the last 2 meetings, Club Brugge KV won 1, PSV Eindhoven won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 2 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 13.07.2024Friendlies ClubsPSV Eindhoven1:1Club Brugge KV
  2. 09.01.2020Friendlies ClubsPSV Eindhoven1:2Club Brugge KV

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Paris Saint Germain330014:5+99
2 Aston Villa330012:3+99
3 Liverpool330012:7+59
4 Real Madrid330010:5+59
5 Real Betis33007:4+39
6 VfB Stuttgart32107:2+57
7 Arsenal32106:2+47
8 Barcelona320111:6+56
9 Como320110:5+56
10 Manchester City32019:5+46
11 Club Brugge KV32019:6+36
12 Sporting CP32017:4+36
13 Borussia Dortmund32015:4+16
14 Bayern München312010:5+55
15 AS Roma31118:5+34
16 Atletico Madrid31114:3+14
17 Shakhtar Donetsk31114:3+14
18 PSV Eindhoven31112:204
19 Villarreal31028:803
20 Inter31025:6-13
21 Manchester United31025:6-13
22 Napoli31025:7-23
23 Galatasaray31026:9-33
24 Lask Linz31026:9-33
25 Sabah FA31023:6-33
26 Feyenoord31024:8-43
27 Lens31023:7-43
28 Bodo/Glimt31024:9-53
29 AEK Athens FC31023:8-53
30 RB Leipzig31023:8-53
31 Fenerbahçe30213:9-62
32 Slavia Praha30124:7-31
33 Viking30125:9-41
34 FC Porto30032:6-40
35 Lille30034:10-60
36 Slovan Bratislava30031:13-120

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.