Padova vs Empoli prediction
46%129%X25%2
Our tipPadova to win46%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 60%
- BTTSNo · 55%
- Expected goals2.30
Probabilities
Pred.: Padova to winExpected goals: 2.30 (Padova 1.35 · Empoli 0.94)
Correct score
- 1:014%
- 1:113%
- 0:010%
- 0:110%
- 2:09%
- 2:19%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Padova to win1 46%X 29%2 25%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 60%Over 40%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds –
Double chancePadova not to lose1X 75%12 71%X2 54%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 46%2 21%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 33%Over 67%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 80%Over 20%Odds –
HT/FTPadova / Padova1/1 27%X/X 19%X/1 17%
Correct score1:01:0 14%
Match preview
Padova are favourites here with a 46% chance to win, against 25% for Empoli and 29% for a draw. At home Padova score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Empoli score 1.0 away. The model expects about 2.3 goals in total. In their last five league games Padova have won 2 and Empoli 0. Our pick: Padova to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 40%, both teams to score: 45%.
Form (last 5)
LLLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.1 |
LLDLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Total | 0.9 | 1.7 |
Comparison
86%Form14%
50%Attack50%
65%Defence35%
61%Poisson39%
50%Head to head50%
40%Goals60%
58%Total41%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
0Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Padova won 1, Empoli won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 1 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 12.04.2026Serie B
Padova1:0
Empoli - 23.08.2025Serie B
Empoli3:1
Padova
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 18 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 13 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 13 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -3 | 11 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 10 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 10 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 9 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 | |
| 16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
| 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 5 | |
| 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 5 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

