EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Padova vs Empoli prediction

Italy – Serie BItaly – Serie B · Regular Season – 11
46%129%X25%2
Our tipPadova to win46%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 60%
  • BTTSNo · 55%
  • Expected goals2.30
· Stadio Euganeo, Padova

Probabilities

1 · 46%X · 29%2 · 25%
Pred.: Padova to winExpected goals: 2.30 (Padova 1.35 · Empoli 0.94)

Correct score

  1. 1:014%
  2. 1:113%
  3. 0:010%
  4. 0:110%
  5. 2:09%
  6. 2:19%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Padova to win1 46%X 29%2 25%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 60%Over 40%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds –
Double chancePadova not to lose1X 75%12 71%X2 54%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 46%2 21%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 33%Over 67%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 80%Over 20%Odds –
HT/FTPadova / Padova1/1 27%X/X 19%X/1 17%
Correct score1:01:0 14%

Match preview

Padova are favourites here with a 46% chance to win, against 25% for Empoli and 29% for a draw. At home Padova score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Empoli score 1.0 away. The model expects about 2.3 goals in total. In their last five league games Padova have won 2 and Empoli 0. Our pick: Padova to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 40%, both teams to score: 45%.

Form (last 5)

Padova
LLLWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.0
Away1.01.3
Total1.01.1
Empoli
LLDLL
Goals +Goals −
Home0.81.8
Away1.01.6
Total0.91.7

Comparison

PadovaEmpoli
86%
Form
14%
50%
Attack
50%
65%
Defence
35%
61%
Poisson
39%
50%
Head to head
50%
40%
Goals
60%
58%
Total
41%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1WinsPadova
0Draws
1WinsEmpoli

In the last 2 meetings, Padova won 1, Empoli won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 1 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 12.04.2026Serie BPadova1:0Empoli
  2. 23.08.2025Serie BEmpoli3:1Padova

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Palermo871018:8+1022
2 Modena961217:9+819
3 Ascoli953116:6+1018
4 Mantova952214:10+417
5 Benevento943214:8+615
6 Pisa842215:10+514
7 Padova94149:10-113
8 Sudtirol934210:9+113
9 Avellino933313:10+312
10 Cesena925210:13-311
11 Virtus Entella924311:10+110
12 Arezzo83148:17-910
13 Hellas Verona823315:13+29
14 Cremonese92348:11-39
15 Vicenza Virtus923412:17-59
16 Juve Stabia83329:8+18
17 Empoli92168:15-77
18 Carrarese82157:9-27
19 Sampdoria91268:18-105
20 Catanzaro912610:21-115

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.