Nijlen vs Hades prediction
31%123%X46%2
Our tipHades to win46%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 74%
- BTTSYes · 73%
- Expected goals3.88
Probabilities
Pred.: Hades to winExpected goals: 3.88 (Nijlen 1.76 · Hades 2.11)
Correct score
- 1:28%
- 1:18%
- 2:27%
- 2:17%
- 1:36%
- 2:35%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongHades to win1 31%X 23%2 46%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 27%Yes 73%Odds –
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 54%12 77%X2 69%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Hades1 29%X 34%2 37%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 10%Over 90%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctOver 3.5 goalsUnder 46%Over 54%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongHades / Hades2/2 28%1/1 19%X/2 14%
Correct score✗ wrong1:21:2 8%
Match preview
Hades are favourites away from home with a 46% chance to win, against 31% for Nijlen and 23% for a draw. At home Nijlen score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Hades score 1.8 away. The model expects about 3.9 goals in total. In their last five league games Nijlen have won 2 and Hades 2. Our pick: Hades to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 74%, both teams to score: 73%.
Form (last 5)
DWLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 3.8 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.4 | 2.4 |
WDWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Away | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| Total | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
41%Attack59%
43%Defence57%
20%Poisson80%
50%Head to head50%
67%Goals33%
45%Total54%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
0Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Nijlen won 1, Hades won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 3.0Goals per match
- 2 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 17.01.2026Second Amateur Division – VFV B
Hades2:1
Nijlen - 30.08.2025Second Amateur Division – VFV B
Nijlen3:0
Hades
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

