Malmö FF W vs Norrköping W prediction
67%122%X11%2
Our tipMalmö FF W to win67%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 52%
- BTTSNo · 57%
- Expected goals2.74
Probabilities
Pred.: Malmö FF W to winExpected goals: 2.74 (Malmö FF W 2.06 · Norrköping W 0.68)
Correct score
- 2:014%
- 1:013%
- 3:09%
- 2:19%
- 1:19%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Malmö FF W to win1 67%X 22%2 11%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceMalmö FF W not to lose1X 89%12 78%X2 33%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Malmö FF W1 50%X 38%2 12%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds –
HT/FTMalmö FF W / Malmö FF W1/1 45%X/1 20%X/X 14%
Correct score2:02:0 14%
Match preview
Malmö FF W are favourites here with a 67% chance to win, against 11% for Norrköping W and 22% for a draw. At home Malmö FF W score 2.2 goals per game on average, while Norrköping W score 1.1 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Malmö FF W have won 4 and Norrköping W 3. Our pick: Malmö FF W to win, likely score 2:0. Over 2.5 goals: 52%, both teams to score: 43%.
Form (last 5)
WLWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Away | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Total | 2.0 | 0.7 |
WLDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Away | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.6 |
Comparison
55%Form45%
50%Attack50%
60%Defence40%
81%Poisson19%
50%Head to head50%
63%Goals38%
59%Total40%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings
1Draws
In the last 3 meetings, Malmö FF W won 1, Norrköping W won 1 and one ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 1 of 3Over 2.5
- 1 of 3Both teams scored
- 06.04.2026Damallsvenskan
Norrköping W1:1
Malmö FF W - 08.11.2025Damallsvenskan
Norrköping W0:4
Malmö FF W - 30.03.2025Damallsvenskan
Malmö FF W0:2
Norrköping W
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | +61 | 64 | |
| 2 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | +41 | 56 | |
| 3 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | +28 | 45 | |
| 4 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | +2 | 37 | |
| 5 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | +7 | 35 | |
| 6 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | -1 | 32 | |
| 7 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 11 | -8 | 32 | |
| 8 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | -9 | 30 | |
| 9 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | -5 | 27 | |
| 10 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 27 | |
| 11 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -5 | 23 | |
| 12 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -12 | 23 | |
| 13 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -21 | 18 | |
| 14 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -69 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

