EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Malmö FF W vs Norrköping W prediction

Sweden – DamallsvenskanSweden – Damallsvenskan · Regular Season – 24
67%122%X11%2
Our tipMalmö FF W to win67%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 52%
  • BTTSNo · 57%
  • Expected goals2.74
· Eleda Stadion

Probabilities

1 · 67%X · 22%2 · 11%
Pred.: Malmö FF W to winExpected goals: 2.74 (Malmö FF W 2.06 · Norrköping W 0.68)

Correct score

  1. 2:014%
  2. 1:013%
  3. 3:09%
  4. 2:19%
  5. 1:19%
  6. 0:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Malmö FF W to win1 67%X 22%2 11%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceMalmö FF W not to lose1X 89%12 78%X2 33%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Malmö FF W1 50%X 38%2 12%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds –
HT/FTMalmö FF W / Malmö FF W1/1 45%X/1 20%X/X 14%
Correct score2:02:0 14%

Match preview

Malmö FF W are favourites here with a 67% chance to win, against 11% for Norrköping W and 22% for a draw. At home Malmö FF W score 2.2 goals per game on average, while Norrköping W score 1.1 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Malmö FF W have won 4 and Norrköping W 3. Our pick: Malmö FF W to win, likely score 2:0. Over 2.5 goals: 52%, both teams to score: 43%.

Form (last 5)

Malmö FF W
WLWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.20.5
Away1.81.0
Total2.00.7
Norrköping W
WLDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.11.9
Away1.11.3
Total1.11.6

Comparison

Malmö FF WNorrköping W
55%
Form
45%
50%
Attack
50%
60%
Defence
40%
81%
Poisson
19%
50%
Head to head
50%
63%
Goals
38%
59%
Total
40%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1WinsMalmö FF W
1Draws
1WinsNorrköping W

In the last 3 meetings, Malmö FF W won 1, Norrköping W won 1 and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.7Goals per match
  • 1 of 3Over 2.5
  • 1 of 3Both teams scored
  1. 06.04.2026DamallsvenskanNorrköping W1:1Malmö FF W
  2. 08.11.2025DamallsvenskanNorrköping W0:4Malmö FF W
  3. 30.03.2025DamallsvenskanMalmö FF W0:2Norrköping W

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Häcken W23211175:14+6164
2 Hammarby W23182354:13+4156
3 Malmö FF W23136445:17+2845
4 AIK W23114834:32+237
5 Kristianstad W23105841:34+735
6 Vittsjö W2395929:30-132
7 Brommapojkarna W231021131:39-832
8 Eskilstuna United W23931121:30-930
9 Piteå W23761028:33-527
10 Djurgården W23831230:39-927
11 Rosengård W23651223:28-523
12 Norrköping W23581025:37-1223
13 Växjö W23531525:46-2118
14 Uppsala W23131914:83-696

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.