Macva vs Napredak prediction
56%126%X18%2
Our tipMacva to win56%@1.53✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 61%
- BTTSNo · 60%
- Expected goals2.23
Probabilities
Pred.: Macva to winExpected goals: 2.23 (Macva 1.50 · Napredak 0.74)
Correct score
- 1:016%
- 2:012%Final score
- 1:112%
- 0:011%
- 2:19%
- 0:18%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctMacva to win1 56%X 26%2 18%Odds 1.53 · Bet365
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds 1.65 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 60%Yes 40%Odds 1.60 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctMacva not to lose1X 82%12 74%X2 44%Odds 1.12 · Bet365
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 39%X 45%2 16%Odds 2.15 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds 1.37 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 81%Over 19%Odds 1.20 · Betfair
HT/FT✓ correctMacva / Macva1/1 34%X/1 20%X/X 18%Odds 2.32 · 1xBet
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 16%
Match preview
Macva are favourites here with a 56% chance to win, against 18% for Napredak and 26% for a draw. The model expects about 2.2 goals in total. Our pick: Macva to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 39%, both teams to score: 40%.
Match events
- 10′⚽ I. Ristivojevic
- 27′🟥 A. Milic
- 74′⚽ L. Pejovic
Form (last 5)
LDDLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Away | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| Total | 0.8 | 1.5 |
WDWDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Away | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Total | 0.9 | 1.1 |
From each team's matches this season, all competitions.
Comparison
0%Form0%
0%Attack0%
0%Defence0%
0%Poisson0%
0%Head to head100%
18%Goals82%
18%Total82%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings
0Draws
In the last 8 meetings, Napredak won 6, Macva won 2 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.1Goals per match
- 3 of 8Over 2.5
- 3 of 8Both teams scored
- 12.04.2021Super Liga
Napredak2:0
Macva - 25.10.2020Super Liga
Macva1:2
Napredak - 08.12.2019Super Liga
Napredak2:1
Macva - 18.08.2019Super Liga
Macva0:1
Napredak - 24.11.2018Super Liga
Napredak2:0
Macva - 28.07.2018Super Liga
Macva1:0
Napredak - 07.03.2018Super Liga
Macva1:0
Napredak - 24.09.2017Super Liga
Napredak3:1
Macva
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

