Lyn vs Raufoss prediction
60%121%X19%2
Our tipLyn to win60%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 72%
- BTTSYes · 67%
- Expected goals3.73
Probabilities
Pred.: Lyn to winExpected goals: 3.73 (Lyn 2.42 · Raufoss 1.32)
Correct score
- 2:19%
- 1:18%
- 3:17%
- 2:07%
- 2:26%
- 1:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Lyn to win1 60%X 21%2 19%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 28%Over 72%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 33%Yes 67%Odds –
Double chanceLyn not to lose1X 81%12 79%X2 40%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Lyn1 47%X 33%2 20%Odds –
Match preview
Lyn are favourites here with a 60% chance to win, against 19% for Raufoss and 21% for a draw. At home Lyn score 1.6 goals per game on average, while Raufoss score 1.0 away. The model expects about 3.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Lyn have won 1 and Raufoss 0. Our pick: Lyn to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 72%, both teams to score: 67%.
Form (last 5)
LLLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Away | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.1 |
LLDLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Away | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| Total | 1.1 | 2.6 |
Comparison
75%Form25%
43%Attack57%
48%Defence52%
62%Poisson38%
60%Head to head40%
60%Goals40%
58%Total42%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
0Draws
In the last 6 meetings, Lyn won 3, Raufoss won 3 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 4 of 6Over 2.5
- 3 of 6Both teams scored
- 10.05.20261. Division
Raufoss0:1
Lyn - 06.02.2026Friendlies Clubs
Raufoss2:1
Lyn - 02.08.20251. Division
Raufoss0:3
Lyn - 18.06.20251. Division
Lyn3:2
Raufoss - 29.09.20241. Division
Lyn1:2
Raufoss - 27.05.20241. Division
Raufoss1:0
Lyn
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | +43 | 60 | |
| 2 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | +39 | 59 | |
| 3 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 6 | +33 | 59 | |
| 4 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | +30 | 52 | |
| 5 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | +13 | 45 | |
| 6 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | -1 | 39 | |
| 7 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 38 | |
| 8 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | +1 | 35 | |
| 9 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | -11 | 34 | |
| 10 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | -11 | 33 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 14 | -16 | 31 | |
| 12 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | -16 | 29 | |
| 13 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -16 | 27 | |
| 14 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -17 | 26 | |
| 15 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -24 | 23 | |
| 16 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 19 | -41 | 20 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.