Kyustendil vs Botev Ihtiman prediction
30%124%X46%2
Our tipBotev Ihtiman to win46%@1.92
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 59%
- BTTSYes · 60%
- Expected goals3.04
Probabilities
Pred.: Botev Ihtiman to winExpected goals: 3.04 (Kyustendil 1.32 · Botev Ihtiman 1.71)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 1:29%
- 0:18%
- 2:17%
- 0:27%
- 1:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Botev Ihtiman to win1 30%X 24%2 46%Odds 1.92
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds 1.54
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 40%Yes 60%Odds 1.50
Double chanceNo draw1X 54%12 76%X2 70%Odds 1.16
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 39%2 36%Odds 2.40
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds 1.45
HT/FTBotev Ihtiman / Botev Ihtiman2/2 28%1/1 17%X/2 15%
Correct score1:21:2 9%
Odds: 1xBet
Match preview
Botev Ihtiman are favourites away from home with a 46% chance to win, against 30% for Kyustendil and 24% for a draw. At home Kyustendil score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Botev Ihtiman score 1.4 away. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Kyustendil have won 0 and Botev Ihtiman 1. Our pick: Botev Ihtiman to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 60%.
Form (last 5)
LLLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Total | 0.9 | 1.5 |
WLLLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Away | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Total | 1.5 | 1.4 |
Comparison
33%Form67%
29%Attack71%
50%Defence50%
34%Poisson66%
40%Head to head60%
41%Goals59%
37%Total62%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
0Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Kyustendil won 7, Botev Ihtiman won 3 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 5 of 10Over 2.5
- 4 of 10Both teams scored
- 21.02.2026Third League – Southwest
Kyustendil0:2
Botev Ihtiman - 16.08.2025Third League – Southwest
Botev Ihtiman3:1
Kyustendil - 05.04.2025Third League – Southwest
Kyustendil4:1
Botev Ihtiman - 14.09.2024Third League – Southwest
Botev Ihtiman1:2
Kyustendil - 06.04.2024Third League – Southwest
Kyustendil0:3
Botev Ihtiman - 15.09.2023Third League – Southwest
Botev Ihtiman1:2
Kyustendil - 26.03.2022Third League – Southwest
Botev Ihtiman0:2
Kyustendil - 11.09.2021Third League – Southwest
Kyustendil1:0
Botev Ihtiman - 21.04.2021Third League – Southwest
Botev Ihtiman0:1
Kyustendil - 12.09.2020Third League – Southwest
Kyustendil1:0
Botev Ihtiman
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +13 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +9 | 25 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | +10 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +8 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 19 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | +2 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | +2 | 16 | |
| 11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 16 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 14 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 12 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -6 | 10 | |
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -22 | 7 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

