EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Kyustendil vs Botev Ihtiman prediction

30%124%X46%2
Our tipBotev Ihtiman to win46%@1.92
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 59%
  • BTTSYes · 60%
  • Expected goals3.04

Probabilities

1 · 30%X · 24%2 · 46%
Pred.: Botev Ihtiman to winExpected goals: 3.04 (Kyustendil 1.32 · Botev Ihtiman 1.71)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 0:18%
  4. 2:17%
  5. 0:27%
  6. 1:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Botev Ihtiman to win1 30%X 24%2 46%Odds 1.92
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds 1.54
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 40%Yes 60%Odds 1.50
Double chanceNo draw1X 54%12 76%X2 70%Odds 1.16
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 39%2 36%Odds 2.40
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds 1.45
HT/FTBotev Ihtiman / Botev Ihtiman2/2 28%1/1 17%X/2 15%
Correct score1:21:2 9%

Odds: 1xBet

Match preview

Botev Ihtiman are favourites away from home with a 46% chance to win, against 30% for Kyustendil and 24% for a draw. At home Kyustendil score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Botev Ihtiman score 1.4 away. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Kyustendil have won 0 and Botev Ihtiman 1. Our pick: Botev Ihtiman to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 60%.

Form (last 5)

Kyustendil
LLLDD
Goals +Goals −
Home0.81.2
Away1.01.8
Total0.91.5
Botev Ihtiman
WLLLD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.51.5
Away1.41.2
Total1.51.4

Comparison

KyustendilBotev Ihtiman
33%
Form
67%
29%
Attack
71%
50%
Defence
50%
34%
Poisson
66%
40%
Head to head
60%
41%
Goals
59%
37%
Total
62%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7WinsKyustendil
0Draws
3WinsBotev Ihtiman

In the last 10 meetings, Kyustendil won 7, Botev Ihtiman won 3 and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 5 of 10Over 2.5
  • 4 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 21.02.2026Third League – SouthwestKyustendil0:2Botev Ihtiman
  2. 16.08.2025Third League – SouthwestBotev Ihtiman3:1Kyustendil
  3. 05.04.2025Third League – SouthwestKyustendil4:1Botev Ihtiman
  4. 14.09.2024Third League – SouthwestBotev Ihtiman1:2Kyustendil
  5. 06.04.2024Third League – SouthwestKyustendil0:3Botev Ihtiman
  6. 15.09.2023Third League – SouthwestBotev Ihtiman1:2Kyustendil
  7. 26.03.2022Third League – SouthwestBotev Ihtiman0:2Kyustendil
  8. 11.09.2021Third League – SouthwestKyustendil1:0Botev Ihtiman
  9. 21.04.2021Third League – SouthwestBotev Ihtiman0:1Kyustendil
  10. 12.09.2020Third League – SouthwestKyustendil1:0Botev Ihtiman

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 FK Minyor Pernik1393127:6+2130
2 Oborishte1274125:12+1325
3 Bansko1181222:13+925
4 Kostinbrod1270521:11+1021
5 Strumska Slava1162321:13+820
6 Septemvri Sofia II1261515:14+119
7 Balkan Botevgrad1361611:14-319
8 Slivnishki geroy1353518:19-118
9 Slavia Sofia II1251618:16+216
10 CSKA Sofia III1237210:8+216
11 Botev Ihtiman1151516:15+116
12 Septemvri Simitli1235417:21-414
13 Chavdar Etropole1342713:28-1514
14 Levski Sofia II1233612:16-412
15 Belasitsa1333717:23-612
16 Natsional Sofia1224615:21-610
17 Kyustendil1124510:16-610
18 Pirin Razlog13211011:33-227

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.