Kalaâ Sport vs Redeyef prediction
30%131%X39%2
Our tipDraw31%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 62%
- BTTSNo · 55%
- Expected goals2.21
Probabilities
Pred.: Redeyef to winExpected goals: 2.21 (Kalaâ Sport 1.05 · Redeyef 1.16)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 0:113%
- 1:011%
- 0:011%
- 1:28%
- 0:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Redeyef to win1 30%X 31%2 39%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds –
Double chanceRedeyef not to lose1X 61%12 69%X2 70%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 47%2 28%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 82%Over 18%Odds –
HT/FTRedeyef / Redeyef2/2 22%X/X 21%1/1 18%
Correct score0:10:1 13%
Match preview
Redeyef are favourites away from home with a 39% chance to win, against 30% for Kalaâ Sport and 31% for a draw. The model expects about 2.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Kalaâ Sport have won 2 and Redeyef 2. Our pick: Redeyef to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 38%, both teams to score: 45%.
Form (last 5)
WLLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
WWLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Total | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
45%Attack55%
38%Defence63%
43%Poisson57%
20%Head to head80%
43%Goals57%
39%Total60%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Redeyef won 1, Kalaâ Sport won none and one ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 2 of 2Over 2.5
- 2 of 2Both teams scored
- 28.04.2026Ligue 2
Kalaâ Sport2:2
Redeyef - 30.11.2025Ligue 2
Redeyef2:1
Kalaâ Sport
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 7 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 5 | |
| 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 | 3 | |
| 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
| 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

