EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Kalaâ Sport vs Redeyef prediction

Tunisia – Ligue 2Tunisia – Ligue 2 · Regular Season – 6
30%131%X39%2
Our tipDraw31%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 62%
  • BTTSNo · 55%
  • Expected goals2.21

Probabilities

1 · 30%X · 31%2 · 39%
Pred.: Redeyef to winExpected goals: 2.21 (Kalaâ Sport 1.05 · Redeyef 1.16)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 0:113%
  3. 1:011%
  4. 0:011%
  5. 1:28%
  6. 0:27%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Redeyef to win1 30%X 31%2 39%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds –
Double chanceRedeyef not to lose1X 61%12 69%X2 70%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 47%2 28%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 82%Over 18%Odds –
HT/FTRedeyef / Redeyef2/2 22%X/X 21%1/1 18%
Correct score0:10:1 13%

Match preview

Redeyef are favourites away from home with a 39% chance to win, against 30% for Kalaâ Sport and 31% for a draw. The model expects about 2.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Kalaâ Sport have won 2 and Redeyef 2. Our pick: Redeyef to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 38%, both teams to score: 45%.

Form (last 5)

Kalaâ Sport
WLLWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.50.5
Away0.71.3
Total1.01.0
Redeyef
WWLLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.7
Away1.50.5
Total1.20.6

Comparison

Kalaâ SportRedeyef
50%
Form
50%
45%
Attack
55%
38%
Defence
63%
43%
Poisson
57%
20%
Head to head
80%
43%
Goals
57%
39%
Total
60%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsKalaâ Sport
1Draws
1WinsRedeyef

In the last 2 meetings, Redeyef won 1, Kalaâ Sport won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 2 of 2Over 2.5
  • 2 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 28.04.2026Ligue 2Kalaâ Sport2:2Redeyef
  2. 30.11.2025Ligue 2Redeyef2:1Kalaâ Sport

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 AS Kasserine55009:2+715
2 M'saken53208:4+411
3 EM Mahdia532010:7+311
4 Ksour Essef53204:1+311
5 Korba53118:4+410
6 Mégrine53118:5+310
7 Jendouba Sport53114:2+210
8 Bouchamma53115:5010
9 JS Kairouanaise53023:2+19
10 AS Soliman522111:7+48
11 Sporting Ben Arous52217:4+38
12 Stade Soussien52126:5+17
13 CS Chebba52125:6-17
14 US Tataouine52127:9-27
15 Redeyef52036:3+36
16 Kalaâ Sport52035:506
17 Stade Gabesien51315:506
18 Sfax Railways51314:406
19 Ariana51224:405
20 Béni-Khalled51223:4-15
21 BS Bouhajla51222:5-35
22 Olympique du Kef51135:7-24
23 Kerkennah51133:5-24
24 EGS Gafsa51046:9-33
25 AS Agareb50323:8-53
26 CO Medenine51043:10-73
27 AS Gabes50143:7-41
28 Moknine50141:9-81

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.