Hai Phong vs Bình Phước prediction
54%124%X22%2
Our tipHai Phong to win54%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
- BTTSYes · 60%
- Expected goals3.14
Probabilities
Pred.: Hai Phong to winExpected goals: 3.14 (Hai Phong 1.96 · Bình Phước 1.18)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 2:110%
- 1:08%
- 2:08%
- 3:16%
- 1:26%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Hai Phong to win1 54%X 24%2 22%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 40%Yes 60%Odds –
Double chanceHai Phong not to lose1X 78%12 76%X2 46%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Hai Phong1 42%X 37%2 21%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
HT/FTHai Phong / Hai Phong1/1 35%X/1 16%X/X 13%
Correct score2:12:1 10%
Match preview
Hai Phong are favourites here with a 54% chance to win, against 22% for Bình Phước and 24% for a draw. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Hai Phong have won 2 and Bình Phước 0. Our pick: Hai Phong to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 60%.
Form (last 5)
LWLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Away | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| Total | 2.2 | 2.0 |
LLLDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Total | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Comparison
86%Form14%
100%Attack0%
50%Defence50%
100%Poisson0%
50%Head to head50%
0%Goals0%
62%Total38%
Head to head
Last 1 meetings
1Draws
In their only meeting, Hai Phong won none, Bình Phước won none and one ended in a draw.
- 0.0Goals per match
- 0 of 1Over 2.5
- 0 of 1Both teams scored
- 24.04.2021Cup
Hai Phong0:0
Bình Phước
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 11 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

