Guiseley AFC vs Sutton Utd prediction
53%125%X22%2
Our tipGuiseley AFC to win53%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 54%
- BTTSYes · 52%
- Expected goals2.83
Probabilities
Pred.: Guiseley AFC to winExpected goals: 2.83 (Guiseley AFC 1.86 · Sutton Utd 0.97)
Correct score
- 1:011%
- 1:111%
- 2:010%
- 2:110%
- 3:06%
- 3:16%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Guiseley AFC to win1 53%X 25%2 22%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 46%Over 54%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 48%Yes 52%Odds –
Double chanceGuiseley AFC not to lose1X 78%12 75%X2 47%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Guiseley AFC1 43%X 39%2 18%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 68%Over 32%Odds –
HT/FTGuiseley AFC / Guiseley AFC1/1 35%X/1 15%X/X 15%
Correct score1:01:0 11%
Match preview
Guiseley AFC are favourites here with a 53% chance to win, against 22% for Sutton Utd and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Guiseley AFC have won 4 and Sutton Utd 1. Our pick: Guiseley AFC to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 54%, both teams to score: 52%.
Form (last 5)
DWWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| Total | 2.4 | 0.8 |
W
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Comparison
81%Form19%
92%Attack8%
0%Defence100%
0%Poisson0%
25%Head to head75%
20%Goals80%
54%Total45%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
0Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Sutton Utd won 3, Guiseley AFC won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 2 of 4Over 2.5
- 1 of 4Both teams scored
- 24.02.2018National League
Sutton Utd4:0
Guiseley AFC - 25.11.2017National League
Guiseley AFC0:2
Sutton Utd - 14.02.2017National League
Guiseley AFC2:1
Sutton Utd - 01.10.2016National League
Sutton Utd1:0
Guiseley AFC
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

