EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Guiseley AFC vs Sutton Utd prediction

England – FA CupEngland – FA Cup · 1/128-finals
53%125%X22%2
Our tipGuiseley AFC to win53%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 54%
  • BTTSYes · 52%
  • Expected goals2.83

Probabilities

1 · 53%X · 25%2 · 22%
Pred.: Guiseley AFC to winExpected goals: 2.83 (Guiseley AFC 1.86 · Sutton Utd 0.97)

Correct score

  1. 1:011%
  2. 1:111%
  3. 2:010%
  4. 2:110%
  5. 3:06%
  6. 3:16%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Guiseley AFC to win1 53%X 25%2 22%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 46%Over 54%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 48%Yes 52%Odds –
Double chanceGuiseley AFC not to lose1X 78%12 75%X2 47%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Guiseley AFC1 43%X 39%2 18%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 68%Over 32%Odds –
HT/FTGuiseley AFC / Guiseley AFC1/1 35%X/1 15%X/X 15%
Correct score1:01:0 11%

Match preview

Guiseley AFC are favourites here with a 53% chance to win, against 22% for Sutton Utd and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Guiseley AFC have won 4 and Sutton Utd 1. Our pick: Guiseley AFC to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 54%, both teams to score: 52%.

Form (last 5)

Guiseley AFC
DWWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.50.5
Away3.01.0
Total2.40.8
Sutton Utd
W
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.0
Away0.00.0
Total1.00.0

Comparison

Guiseley AFCSutton Utd
81%
Form
19%
92%
Attack
8%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Poisson
0%
25%
Head to head
75%
20%
Goals
80%
54%
Total
45%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

1WinsGuiseley AFC
0Draws
3WinsSutton Utd

In the last 4 meetings, Sutton Utd won 3, Guiseley AFC won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 2 of 4Over 2.5
  • 1 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 24.02.2018National LeagueSutton Utd4:0Guiseley AFC
  2. 25.11.2017National LeagueGuiseley AFC0:2Sutton Utd
  3. 14.02.2017National LeagueGuiseley AFC2:1Sutton Utd
  4. 01.10.2016National LeagueSutton Utd1:0Guiseley AFC

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.