Gillingham vs Barrow prediction
22%124%X54%2
Our tipBarrow to win54%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 57%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals2.96
Probabilities
Pred.: Barrow to winExpected goals: 2.96 (Gillingham 0.98 · Barrow 1.97)
Correct score
- 0:110%
- 1:110%
- 0:210%
- 1:210%
- 0:37%
- 1:37%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Barrow to win1 22%X 24%2 54%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chanceBarrow not to lose1X 46%12 76%X2 78%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Barrow1 18%X 38%2 44%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 66%Over 34%Odds –
HT/FTBarrow / Barrow2/2 36%X/2 15%X/X 14%
Correct score0:10:1 10%
Match preview
Barrow are favourites away from home with a 54% chance to win, against 22% for Gillingham and 24% for a draw. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. Our pick: Barrow to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 57%, both teams to score: 54%.
Form (last 5)
WWLDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Away | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.4 | 1.8 |
WWDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Total | 1.7 | 1.1 |
From each team's matches this season, all competitions.
Comparison
0%Form100%
0%Attack100%
0%Defence0%
0%Poisson0%
71%Head to head29%
62%Goals38%
66%Total33%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings
2Draws
In the last 8 meetings, Gillingham won 3, Barrow won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 4 of 8Over 2.5
- 3 of 8Both teams scored
- 28.02.2026League Two
Barrow0:1
Gillingham - 13.12.2025League Two
Gillingham2:2
Barrow - 08.02.2025League Two
Barrow3:0
Gillingham - 28.09.2024League Two
Gillingham2:0
Barrow - 13.04.2024League Two
Gillingham3:0
Barrow - 05.03.2024League Two
Barrow2:0
Gillingham - 01.04.2023League Two
Barrow2:1
Gillingham - 22.10.2022League Two
Gillingham1:1
Barrow
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

