EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Gillingham vs Barrow prediction

England – FA CupEngland – FA Cup · 1/128-finals
22%124%X54%2
Our tipBarrow to win54%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 57%
  • BTTSYes · 54%
  • Expected goals2.96
· Priestfield Stadium, Gillingham

Probabilities

1 · 22%X · 24%2 · 54%
Pred.: Barrow to winExpected goals: 2.96 (Gillingham 0.98 · Barrow 1.97)

Correct score

  1. 0:110%
  2. 1:110%
  3. 0:210%
  4. 1:210%
  5. 0:37%
  6. 1:37%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Barrow to win1 22%X 24%2 54%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chanceBarrow not to lose1X 46%12 76%X2 78%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Barrow1 18%X 38%2 44%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 66%Over 34%Odds –
HT/FTBarrow / Barrow2/2 36%X/2 15%X/X 14%
Correct score0:10:1 10%

Match preview

Barrow are favourites away from home with a 54% chance to win, against 22% for Gillingham and 24% for a draw. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. Our pick: Barrow to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 57%, both teams to score: 54%.

Form (last 5)

Gillingham
WWLDL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.31.9
Away1.71.5
Total1.41.8
Barrow
WWDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.60.7
Away1.81.4
Total1.71.1

From each team's matches this season, all competitions.

Comparison

GillinghamBarrow
0%
Form
100%
0%
Attack
100%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Poisson
0%
71%
Head to head
29%
62%
Goals
38%
66%
Total
33%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3WinsGillingham
2Draws
3WinsBarrow

In the last 8 meetings, Gillingham won 3, Barrow won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 4 of 8Over 2.5
  • 3 of 8Both teams scored
  1. 28.02.2026League TwoBarrow0:1Gillingham
  2. 13.12.2025League TwoGillingham2:2Barrow
  3. 08.02.2025League TwoBarrow3:0Gillingham
  4. 28.09.2024League TwoGillingham2:0Barrow
  5. 13.04.2024League TwoGillingham3:0Barrow
  6. 05.03.2024League TwoBarrow2:0Gillingham
  7. 01.04.2023League TwoBarrow2:1Gillingham
  8. 22.10.2022League TwoGillingham1:1Barrow

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.