Dijon vs Rodez prediction
50%122%X28%2
Our tipDijon to win50%@2.09✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 64%
- BTTSYes · 64%
- Expected goals3.29
Probabilities
Pred.: Dijon to winExpected goals: 3.29 (Dijon 1.90 · Rodez 1.39)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 2:19%
- 1:07%
- 1:27%Final score
- 2:07%
- 2:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongDijon to win1 50%X 22%2 28%Odds 2.09 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds 1.65 · Pinnacle · Value · Our chance 68% · +12%
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 36%Yes 64%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 72%12 78%X2 50%Odds 1.25 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Dijon1 38%X 37%2 25%Odds 2.62 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 16%Over 84%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongDijon / Dijon1/1 31%2/2 16%X/1 15%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Dijon are favourites here with a 50% chance to win, against 28% for Rodez and 22% for a draw. At home Dijon score 2.3 goals per game on average, while Rodez score 1.5 away. The model expects about 3.3 goals in total. In their last five league games Dijon have won 3 and Rodez 0. Our pick: Dijon to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 64%, both teams to score: 64%.
Match events
- 2′⚽ Antonin Cartillier
- 23′⚽ Yanis Barka (Boubacar Diallo)
- 39′🟨 Raphael Lipinski
- 55′🟨 Boubacar Diallo
- 56′⇄ Boubacar Diallo
- 57′⇄ Jordan Marié
- 63′⇄ Octave Joly
- 64′⇄ Kelian Nsona
- 68′⇄ Yanis Barka
- 70′⇄ Damjan Pavlović
- 80′⇄ Nachon Nsingi
- 80′⇄ Steven Luyambula Biwa
- 82′⇄ Samy Chouchane
- 82′⇄ Ange Lago
- 88′🟨 Ryan Ponti
- 90+2′⚽ Marco Essimi (Kenny Nagera)
Line-ups
Substitutes
- 46I. Marie-RoseGK
- 93I. BouleghchaDF
- 31M. FatyDF56′6.4
- 20H. Vargas-RiosMF82′6.1
- 42Y. AkaDF
- 8P. BellonMF57′6.6
- 29A. NtamackFW68′6.4
- 11J. TavaresFW82′6.3
- 9T. DongFW
CoachBaptiste Ridira
Substitutes
- 16L. MargueronGK
- 15E. Jean-LambertDF
- 5M. SyllaDF
- 6J. MendesMF70′6.3
- 10M. SakaMF63′6.1
- 7K. NageraFW64′7.1
- 27M. EssimiFW80′7.8
- 13C. IssanchouDF80′6.3
- 11M. TouhoFW
CoachDidier Santini
Player ratings from our data provider, out of 10.
Form (last 5)
DWWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Total | 1.8 | 1.8 |
LLLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Away | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Total | 1.6 | 2.3 |
Comparison
100%Form0%
75%Attack25%
58%Defence42%
64%Poisson36%
64%Head to head36%
63%Goals38%
64%Total35%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
1Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Dijon won 2, Rodez won 1 and one ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 1 of 4Over 2.5
- 2 of 4Both teams scored
- 08.04.2023Ligue 2
Dijon1:0
Rodez - 30.12.2022Ligue 2
Rodez2:1
Dijon - 15.01.2022Ligue 2
Rodez0:2
Dijon - 07.08.2021Ligue 2
Dijon1:1
Rodez
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +7 | 21 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +4 | 19 | |
| 4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | +8 | 18 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +2 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 3 | -5 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -8 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

