EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Buffles vs AS Cotonou prediction

Benin – Championnat NationalBenin – Championnat National · Regular Season – 6
47%130%X23%2
Our tipBuffles to win47%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 62%
  • BTTSNo · 57%
  • Expected goals2.19

Probabilities

1 · 47%X · 30%2 · 23%
Pred.: Buffles to winExpected goals: 2.19 (Buffles 1.32 · AS Cotonou 0.88)

Correct score

  1. 1:015%
  2. 1:113%
  3. 0:011%
  4. 0:110%
  5. 2:010%
  6. 2:19%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Buffles to win1 47%X 30%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceBuffles not to lose1X 77%12 70%X2 53%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 47%2 20%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 82%Over 18%Odds –
HT/FTBuffles / Buffles1/1 27%X/X 20%X/1 18%
Correct score1:01:0 15%

Match preview

Buffles are favourites here with a 47% chance to win, against 23% for AS Cotonou and 30% for a draw. The model expects about 2.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Buffles have won 3 and AS Cotonou 2. Our pick: Buffles to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 38%, both teams to score: 43%.

Form (last 5)

Buffles
WWWDL
Goals +Goals −
Home2.00.5
Away1.01.0
Total1.40.8
AS Cotonou
LWWDD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.30.3
Away0.52.0
Total1.01.0

Comparison

BufflesAS Cotonou
56%
Form
44%
58%
Attack
42%
56%
Defence
44%
89%
Poisson
11%
75%
Head to head
25%
67%
Goals
33%
66%
Total
33%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

4WinsBuffles
4Draws
0WinsAS Cotonou

In the last 8 meetings, Buffles won 4, AS Cotonou won none and 4 ended in a draw.

  • 1.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 8Over 2.5
  • 2 of 8Both teams scored
  1. 14.03.2026Championnat NationalBuffles1:1AS Cotonou
  2. 11.10.2025Championnat NationalAS Cotonou0:2Buffles
  3. 31.05.2023Championnat NationalBuffles1:0AS Cotonou
  4. 11.03.2023Championnat NationalAS Cotonou0:0Buffles
  5. 12.06.2022Championnat NationalAS Cotonou2:2Buffles
  6. 17.04.2022Championnat NationalBuffles1:0AS Cotonou
  7. 02.06.2021Championnat NationalBuffles2:0AS Cotonou
  8. 21.04.2021Championnat NationalAS Cotonou0:0Buffles

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.