Buffles vs AS Cotonou prediction
47%130%X23%2
Our tipBuffles to win47%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 62%
- BTTSNo · 57%
- Expected goals2.19
Probabilities
Pred.: Buffles to winExpected goals: 2.19 (Buffles 1.32 · AS Cotonou 0.88)
Correct score
- 1:015%
- 1:113%
- 0:011%
- 0:110%
- 2:010%
- 2:19%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Buffles to win1 47%X 30%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceBuffles not to lose1X 77%12 70%X2 53%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 47%2 20%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 82%Over 18%Odds –
HT/FTBuffles / Buffles1/1 27%X/X 20%X/1 18%
Correct score1:01:0 15%
Match preview
Buffles are favourites here with a 47% chance to win, against 23% for AS Cotonou and 30% for a draw. The model expects about 2.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Buffles have won 3 and AS Cotonou 2. Our pick: Buffles to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 38%, both teams to score: 43%.
Form (last 5)
WWWDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.4 | 0.8 |
LWWDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Comparison
56%Form44%
58%Attack42%
56%Defence44%
89%Poisson11%
75%Head to head25%
67%Goals33%
66%Total33%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings
4Draws
In the last 8 meetings, Buffles won 4, AS Cotonou won none and 4 ended in a draw.
- 1.5Goals per match
- 1 of 8Over 2.5
- 2 of 8Both teams scored
- 14.03.2026Championnat National
Buffles1:1
AS Cotonou - 11.10.2025Championnat National
AS Cotonou0:2
Buffles - 31.05.2023Championnat National
Buffles1:0
AS Cotonou - 11.03.2023Championnat National
AS Cotonou0:0
Buffles - 12.06.2022Championnat National
AS Cotonou2:2
Buffles - 17.04.2022Championnat National
Buffles1:0
AS Cotonou - 02.06.2021Championnat National
Buffles2:0
AS Cotonou - 21.04.2021Championnat National
AS Cotonou0:0
Buffles
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

