EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

AS Jeunesse Esch vs FC Differdange 03 prediction

Luxembourg – National DivisionLuxembourg – National Division · Regular Season – 12
22%125%X53%2
Our tipFC Differdange 03 to win53%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
  • BTTSYes · 60%
  • Expected goals3.15
· , Esch-sur-Alzette

Probabilities

1 · 22%X · 25%2 · 53%
Pred.: FC Differdange 03 to winExpected goals: 3.15 (AS Jeunesse Esch 1.23 · FC Differdange 03 1.92)

Correct score

  1. 1:110%
  2. 1:210%
  3. 0:18%
  4. 0:28%
  5. 1:36%
  6. 2:16%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2FC Differdange 03 to win1 22%X 25%2 53%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 40%Yes 60%Odds –
Double chanceFC Differdange 03 not to lose1X 47%12 75%X2 78%Odds –
First halfFirst half: FC Differdange 031 22%X 38%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds –
HT/FTFC Differdange 03 / FC Differdange 032/2 33%X/2 17%X/X 14%
Correct score1:21:2 10%

Match preview

FC Differdange 03 are favourites away from home with a 53% chance to win, against 22% for AS Jeunesse Esch and 25% for a draw. At home AS Jeunesse Esch score 1.8 goals per game on average, while FC Differdange 03 score 2.8 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games AS Jeunesse Esch have won 2 and FC Differdange 03 5. Our pick: FC Differdange 03 to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 60%.

Form (last 5)

AS Jeunesse Esch
LDLWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.5
Away1.72.1
Total1.71.9
FC Differdange 03
WWWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home3.00.3
Away2.81.8
Total2.90.8

Comparison

AS Jeunesse EschFC Differdange 03
32%
Form
68%
29%
Attack
71%
29%
Defence
71%
38%
Poisson
62%
29%
Head to head
71%
38%
Goals
62%
32%
Total
67%

Trends

  • 9AS Jeunesse Esch have scored in 9 matches in a row

  • 11FC Differdange 03 have won their last 11 matches

  • 13FC Differdange 03 have scored in 13 matches in a row

  • 5Over 2.5 goals in 5 matches in a row of FC Differdange 03

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3WinsAS Jeunesse Esch
1Draws
6WinsFC Differdange 03

In the last 10 meetings, FC Differdange 03 won 6, AS Jeunesse Esch won 3 and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 10Over 2.5
  • 4 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 15.03.2026National DivisionFC Differdange 031:1AS Jeunesse Esch
  2. 01.10.2025National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch0:1FC Differdange 03
  3. 06.04.2025National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch0:2FC Differdange 03
  4. 29.09.2024National DivisionFC Differdange 031:0AS Jeunesse Esch
  5. 30.03.2024National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch4:3FC Differdange 03
  6. 27.09.2023National DivisionFC Differdange 033:1AS Jeunesse Esch
  7. 08.07.2023Friendlies ClubsFC Differdange 033:1AS Jeunesse Esch
  8. 30.04.2023National DivisionFC Differdange 030:2AS Jeunesse Esch
  9. 26.11.2022National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch1:0FC Differdange 03
  10. 10.04.2022National DivisionFC Differdange 031:0AS Jeunesse Esch

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 UNA Strassen11101022:3+1931
2 FC Differdange 0311100132:9+2330
3 US Mondorf-les-bains1180322:19+324
4 Racing FC Union Luxembourg1164130:11+1922
5 Atert Bissen1171327:15+1222
6 UN Kaerjeng 971170430:19+1121
7 Progres Niederkorn1161416:9+719
8 Résidence Walferdange1151520:23-316
9 F91 Dudelange1141617:18-113
10 AS Jeunesse Esch1141619:21-213
11 Victoria Rosport1132621:26-511
12 US Hostert1132615:20-511
13 Etzella Ettelbruck112279:19-108
14 US Rumelange1122715:31-168
15 Wiltz1112818:31-135
16 Swift Hesperange1100112:41-390

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.