EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Altrincham vs Notts County prediction

England – FA CupEngland – FA Cup · 1/128-finals
42%128%X30%2
Our tipAltrincham to win42%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 51%
  • BTTSYes · 54%
  • Expected goals2.72
· Moss Lane, Altrincham

Probabilities

1 · 42%X · 28%2 · 30%
Pred.: Altrincham to winExpected goals: 2.72 (Altrincham 1.57 · Notts County 1.15)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 1:010%
  3. 2:19%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 0:18%
  6. 1:27%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Altrincham to win1 42%X 28%2 30%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 49%Over 51%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 70%12 72%X2 58%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 35%X 42%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 71%Over 29%Odds –
HT/FTAltrincham / Altrincham1/1 27%X/X 17%2/2 16%
Correct score1:01:0 10%

Match preview

Altrincham are favourites here with a 42% chance to win, against 30% for Notts County and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. Our pick: Altrincham to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 51%, both teams to score: 54%.

Form (last 5)

Altrincham
WDWWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.60.9
Away1.71.7
Total1.61.3
Notts County
LWLWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.0
Away0.81.5
Total1.41.2

From each team's matches this season, all competitions.

Comparison

AltrinchamNotts County
100%
Form
0%
100%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Poisson
0%
20%
Head to head
80%
23%
Goals
77%
21%
Total
78%

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

1WinsAltrincham
1Draws
5WinsNotts County

In the last 7 meetings, Notts County won 5, Altrincham won 1 and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.7Goals per match
  • 4 of 7Over 2.5
  • 4 of 7Both teams scored
  1. 28.03.2023National LeagueAltrincham0:2Notts County
  2. 01.10.2022National LeagueNotts County3:1Altrincham
  3. 07.05.2022National LeagueNotts County3:0Altrincham
  4. 18.12.2021FA TrophyNotts County2:1Altrincham
  5. 25.09.2021National LeagueAltrincham1:0Notts County
  6. 01.05.2021National LeagueAltrincham1:1Notts County
  7. 07.10.2020National LeagueNotts County3:1Altrincham

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.