Altrincham vs Notts County prediction
42%128%X30%2
Our tipAltrincham to win42%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 51%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals2.72
Probabilities
Pred.: Altrincham to winExpected goals: 2.72 (Altrincham 1.57 · Notts County 1.15)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 1:010%
- 2:19%
- 2:08%
- 0:18%
- 1:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Altrincham to win1 42%X 28%2 30%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 49%Over 51%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 70%12 72%X2 58%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 35%X 42%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 71%Over 29%Odds –
HT/FTAltrincham / Altrincham1/1 27%X/X 17%2/2 16%
Correct score1:01:0 10%
Match preview
Altrincham are favourites here with a 42% chance to win, against 30% for Notts County and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. Our pick: Altrincham to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 51%, both teams to score: 54%.
Form (last 5)
WDWWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Away | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.3 |
LWLWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.4 | 1.2 |
From each team's matches this season, all competitions.
Comparison
100%Form0%
100%Attack0%
0%Defence100%
0%Poisson0%
20%Head to head80%
23%Goals77%
21%Total78%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings
1Draws
In the last 7 meetings, Notts County won 5, Altrincham won 1 and one ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 4 of 7Over 2.5
- 4 of 7Both teams scored
- 28.03.2023National League
Altrincham0:2
Notts County - 01.10.2022National League
Notts County3:1
Altrincham - 07.05.2022National League
Notts County3:0
Altrincham - 18.12.2021FA Trophy
Notts County2:1
Altrincham - 25.09.2021National League
Altrincham1:0
Notts County - 01.05.2021National League
Altrincham1:1
Notts County - 07.10.2020National League
Notts County3:1
Altrincham
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

