EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Malta – FA Trophy

Malta – FA Trophy predictions and standings

Malta

Predictions for Malta – FA Trophy (Malta) matches: probabilities for the result, goals, both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds and results.

Upcoming matches

No matches from the selected leagues on this date.

League statistics

3.05Goals per match
56%Home wins
8%Draws
36%Away wins
46%Both teams scored
72%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 39 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSO 2.5CSFTS
Gzira United52.001.2080%80%20%0%
Valletta FC52.000.6060%60%40%0%
Birkirkara42.001.2575%75%25%0%
Naxxar Lions42.501.2575%100%25%0%
Birzebbuga31.331.3333%67%33%67%
Fgura United31.002.6767%100%0%33%
Hamrun Spartans33.671.0033%100%67%0%
Mosta31.330.6733%67%67%33%
Zabbar St. Patrick30.670.6733%33%67%33%
Zurrieq32.670.6733%100%67%0%
Balzan FC22.000.5050%50%50%50%
Floriana20.500.000%0%100%50%
Gudja United21.502.00100%100%0%0%
Hibernians22.502.00100%100%0%0%
Mgarr United21.001.500%50%50%50%
Pietà Hotspurs22.501.000%50%50%50%
Qala Saints22.501.000%50%50%50%
Santa Lucía21.501.50100%100%0%0%
St. Andrews21.501.000%50%50%50%
Swieqi United22.002.50100%100%0%0%
Tarxien Rainbows22.000.500%50%50%50%
Victoria Hotspurs21.503.0050%100%0%50%
Xewkija Tigers20.500.500%0%50%50%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+