EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Iceland – Úrvalsdeild

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild predictions and standings

Iceland

Predictions for every Iceland – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

IA AkranesKeflavik621820247630708082374832201Over 2.5Yes1213.991.501.281.361.181.92––

KR ReykjavikBreidablik601624118917837684404827251Over 2.5Yes1215.141.621.121.201.172.00––

FH hafnarfjordurThor Akureyri482230326833677079523836261Over 2.5Yes1213.492.091.441.401.252.52––

KA AkureyriIBV Vestmannaeyjar631918336739618281374735181Over 2.5Yes1X13.431.501.441.571.151.95––

StjarnanValur Reykjavik511831168420807082494230281Over 2.5Yes1214.611.851.201.201.202.21––

Vikingur ReykjavikFram Reykjavik661618217929718284345130191Over 2.5Yes1214.231.501.281.361.181.91––

Latest results

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Fram ReykjavikIA Akranes––––––––––––––––2:4 (1:1)1:1

Thor AkureyriStjarnan––––––––––––––––3:1 (2:1)2:1

Valur ReykjavikKA Akureyri––––––––––––––––4:1 (1:1)1:1

KeflavikKR Reykjavik––––––––––––––––2:3 (0:2)0:2

BreidablikVikingur Reykjavik––––––––––––––––1:2 (1:0)1:0

IBV VestmannaeyjarFH hafnarfjordur––––––––––––––––3:1 (1:0)1:0

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Vikingur Reykjavik22165167:21+4653
2 Fram Reykjavik22136356:42+1445
3 KR Reykjavik22135474:49+2544
4 Breidablik2286843:41+230
5 IA Akranes2286839:41-230
6 Keflavik22841033:38-528
7 Stjarnan22841042:50-828
8 Valur Reykjavik22831139:45-627
9 FH hafnarfjordur2249927:39-1221
10 Thor Akureyri22631322:50-2821
11 KA Akureyri22551235:48-1320
12 IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461232:45-1318

League statistics

3.90Goals per match
44%Home wins
22%Draws
34%Away wins
72%Both teams scored
72%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 156 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSO 2.5CSFTS
Vikingur Reykjavik262.961.0069%77%31%0%
Fram Reykjavik262.382.0481%81%12%12%
KR Reykjavik263.272.1292%88%4%4%
Breidablik261.961.8873%73%19%15%
IA Akranes261.921.9677%73%12%12%
Keflavik261.501.9277%69%19%8%
Stjarnan261.812.3577%81%12%12%
Valur Reykjavik261.962.0477%73%8%15%
FH hafnarfjordur261.581.8165%58%19%23%
Thor Akureyri261.042.2350%58%23%31%
KA Akureyri261.622.1262%73%19%23%
IBV Vestmannaeyjar261.381.9269%58%4%27%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+