EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Iceland – 1. Deild

Iceland – 1. Deild predictions and standings

Iceland

Predictions for every 1. Deild (Iceland) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

No matches from the selected leagues on this date.

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Afturelding22143565:33+3245
2 Throttur Reykjavik22134550:25+2543
3 Fylkir22131849:36+1340
4 HK Kopavogur22122852:40+1238
5 Njardvik22122838:29+938
6 Leiknir R.22841034:33+128
7 IR Reykjavik22841040:46-628
8 Grotta22831136:43-727
9 Vestri22831130:43-1327
10 Völsungur22751032:44-1226
11 Grindavik22510725:35-1025
12 Ægir22231725:69-449

League statistics

3.57Goals per match
55%Home wins
16%Draws
28%Away wins
61%Both teams scored
64%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 137 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Afturelding222.951.5064%73%32%9%
Throttur Reykjavik252.161.0460%52%32%8%
Fylkir252.121.6460%72%20%20%
HK Kopavogur242.331.8379%83%17%4%
Njardvik241.631.3346%54%33%29%
Leiknir R.221.551.5050%59%23%32%
IR Reykjavik221.822.0977%73%9%18%
Grotta221.641.9573%73%18%14%
Vestri221.361.9545%45%23%36%
Völsungur221.452.0055%59%23%27%
Grindavik221.141.5955%45%32%41%
Ægir221.143.1464%73%9%36%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.