Skive vs VSK Århus prediction
37%127%X36%2
Our tipNo draw73%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 50%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals2.66
Probabilities
Pred.: Skive to winExpected goals: 2.66 (Skive 1.34 · VSK Århus 1.31)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:09%
- 0:19%
- 2:18%
- 1:28%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Skive to win1 37%X 27%2 36%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 64%12 73%X2 63%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 29%X 42%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 72%Over 28%Odds –
HT/FTSkive / Skive1/1 22%2/2 21%X/X 16%
Correct score1:01:0 9%
Match preview
Skive are favourites here with a 37% chance to win, against 36% for VSK Århus and 27% for a draw. At home Skive score 1.3 goals per game on average, while VSK Århus score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Skive have won 2 and VSK Århus 1. Our pick: Skive to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 54%.
Form (last 5)
LWLWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Away | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.4 | 1.4 |
WLLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Total | 1.5 | 1.1 |
Comparison
58%Form42%
54%Attack46%
56%Defence44%
44%Poisson56%
50%Head to head50%
57%Goals43%
53%Total46%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings
3Draws
In the last 9 meetings, Skive won 3, VSK Århus won 3 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 1.4Goals per match
- 0 of 9Over 2.5
- 3 of 9Both teams scored
- 26.09.20262. Division
VSK Århus1:0
Skive - 25.07.2026Friendlies Clubs
Skive0:1
VSK Århus - 13.05.20262. Division
Skive1:1
VSK Århus - 18.04.20262. Division
VSK Århus0:1
Skive - 30.01.2026Friendlies Clubs
VSK Århus0:2
Skive - 01.11.20252. Division
Skive1:1
VSK Århus - 13.09.20252. Division
VSK Århus1:1
Skive - 26.07.2025Friendlies Clubs
Skive1:0
VSK Århus - 22.02.2023Friendlies Clubs
VSK Århus1:0
Skive - 16.07.2022Friendlies Clubs
SkiveCancelled
VSK Århus
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +5 | 20 | |
| 4 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | +3 | 20 | |
| 5 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | +6 | 19 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | +3 | 18 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -6 | 17 | |
| 9 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -7 | 15 | |
| 11 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -16 | 6 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -16 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

