Šamorín vs Pohronie prediction
55%122%X23%2
Our tipŠamorín to win55%@1.75✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 60%
- BTTSYes · 59%
- Expected goals3.08
Probabilities
Pred.: Šamorín to winExpected goals: 3.08 (Šamorín 1.91 · Pohronie 1.17)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 2:110%Final score
- 1:09%
- 2:08%
- 3:16%
- 1:26%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctŠamorín to win1 55%X 22%2 23%Odds 1.75 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds 1.65 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.60 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 77%12 78%X2 45%Odds 1.25 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Šamorín1 41%X 38%2 21%Odds 2.27 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 63%Over 37%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongŠamorín / Šamorín1/1 34%X/1 18%2/2 13%
Correct score✓ correct2:12:1 10%
Match preview
Šamorín are favourites here with a 55% chance to win, against 23% for Pohronie and 22% for a draw. At home Šamorín score 2.0 goals per game on average, while Pohronie score 1.6 away. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Šamorín have won 2 and Pohronie 2. Our pick: Šamorín to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 60%, both teams to score: 59%.
Match events
- 14′⚽ F. Shudeiwa
- 33′🟨 F. Shudeiwa
- 46′⇄ S. Useni
- 52′🟨 M. Kucman
- 63′🟨 A. Lajciak
- 63′🟨 O. Ihejirika
- 68′⇄ P. Filippov
- 77′⇄ A. Avetisyan
- 77′⇄ M. Kucman
- 77′⇄ D. Pavuk
- 82′⇄ M. Kuzma
- 82′⇄ M. Dumbuya
- 83′🟨 G. Marek
- 84′🟨 A. Petic
- 87′🟨 S. Ivan
- 88′🟨 S. Jobe
- 90+3′🟨 P. Varga
- 90+5′⇄ M. Totka
- 90′⚽ G. Marek
- 90′⚽ V. Bajtos
Line-ups
Substitutes
- 8L. Bubuteishvili77′
- 10M. Weber46′
- 14M. Ranko
- 5S. Varga95′
- 25S. Barro77′
- 88L. Khozrevanidze
- 12V. Kaltsas
- 20K. Blasko
- 27O. Reiter77′
CoachMichal Kuruc
Substitutes
- 20T. Lukosik
- 7J. Port68′
- 13B. Rusnak82′
- 4P. Hrnciar
- 10S. Subert
- 21S. Ivan82′
- 18M. Kamenicky
CoachPavol Gregora
Form (last 5)
WWLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| Away | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Total | 1.9 | 1.2 |
LLWWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.2 |
Comparison
53%Form47%
58%Attack42%
45%Defence55%
56%Poisson44%
29%Head to head71%
36%Goals64%
46%Total53%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Šamorín won 4, Pohronie won 4 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 6 of 10Both teams scored
- 06.03.20262. liga
Pohronie1:0
Šamorín - 16.08.20252. liga
Šamorín1:1
Pohronie - 07.03.20252. liga
Pohronie3:1
Šamorín - 11.08.20242. liga
Šamorín2:0
Pohronie - 27.04.20242. liga
Pohronie2:0
Šamorín - 15.11.20232. liga
Šamorín5:3
Pohronie - 12.03.20232. liga
Šamorín4:0
Pohronie - 12.08.20222. liga
Pohronie2:2
Šamorín - 02.07.2022Friendlies Clubs
Pohronie1:2
Šamorín - 26.01.2022Friendlies Clubs
Pohronie3:2
Šamorín
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | +11 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | +13 | 30 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +4 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | +4 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | +2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | +12 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | +2 | 17 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -5 | 13 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -11 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -22 | 9 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | -14 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

