EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Posušje vs Jedinstvo Bihać prediction

52%128%X20%2
Our tipPosušje to win52%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 54%
  • BTTSNo · 52%
  • Expected goals2.52

Probabilities

1 · 52%X · 28%2 · 20%
Pred.: Posušje to winExpected goals: 2.52 (Posušje 1.57 · Jedinstvo Bihać 0.94)

Correct score

  1. 1:013%
  2. 1:112%
  3. 2:010%
  4. 2:19%
  5. 0:08%
  6. 0:18%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Posušje to win1 52%X 28%2 20%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 54%Over 46%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds –
Double chancePosušje not to lose1X 80%12 72%X2 48%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 38%X 43%2 19%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 28%Over 72%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 75%Over 25%Odds –
HT/FTPosušje / Posušje1/1 32%X/X 18%X/1 17%
Correct score1:01:0 13%

Match preview

Posušje are favourites here with a 52% chance to win, against 20% for Jedinstvo Bihać and 28% for a draw. At home Posušje score 1.4 goals per game on average, while Jedinstvo Bihać score 1.6 away. The model expects about 2.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Posušje have won 4 and Jedinstvo Bihać 1. Our pick: Posušje to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 46%, both teams to score: 48%.

Form (last 5)

Posušje
WDWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.40.2
Away1.41.0
Total1.40.6
Jedinstvo Bihać
LLLWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.80.6
Away1.61.8
Total1.71.2

Comparison

PosušjeJedinstvo Bihać
76%
Form
24%
70%
Attack
30%
78%
Defence
22%
83%
Poisson
17%
100%
Head to head
0%
86%
Goals
14%
78%
Total
21%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

2WinsPosušje
0Draws
0WinsJedinstvo Bihać

In the last 2 meetings, Posušje won 2, Jedinstvo Bihać won none and none ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 1 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 19.05.20211st League – FBiHPosušje4:1Jedinstvo Bihać
  2. 24.10.20201st League – FBiHJedinstvo Bihać0:2Posušje

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Posušje1073014:6+824
2 Travnik1071216:8+822
3 Stupčanica Olovo1062223:9+1420
4 Igman Konjic1054113:8+519
5 Sloboda Tuzla1053217:8+918
6 GOŠK Gabela1052314:9+517
7 Bratstvo Gračanica1035213:13014
8 TOŠK Tešanj1042412:12014
9 Jedinstvo Bihać1034317:12+513
10 Budućnost Banovići1024411:19-810
11 Vitez102358:14-69
12 Zvijezda Gradačac102267:9-28
13 Rudar Kakanj102266:14-88
14 Čapljina1022610:20-108
15 Tomislav1022612:25-138
16 Radnik Hadžići102177:14-77

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.