EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Ordabasy vs Zhenys prediction

Kazakhstan – Premier LeagueKazakhstan – Premier League · Regular Season – 29
81%113%X6%2
Our tipOrdabasy to win81%@1.20
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 63%
  • BTTSNo · 58%
  • Expected goals3.24
· Stadion Kazhymukan Munaitpasov

Probabilities

1 · 81%X · 13%2 · 6%
Pred.: Ordabasy to winExpected goals: 3.24 (Ordabasy 2.64 · Zhenys 0.59)

Correct score

  1. 2:014%
  2. 3:012%
  3. 1:010%
  4. 2:18%
  5. 4:08%
  6. 3:17%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Ordabasy to win1 81%X 13%2 6%Odds 1.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 37%Over 63%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 58%Yes 42%Odds 1.62 · William Hill
Double chanceOrdabasy not to lose1X 94%12 87%X2 19%Odds 1.04 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Ordabasy1 60%X 32%2 8%Odds 1.57 · William Hill

Match preview

Ordabasy are favourites here with a 81% chance to win, against 6% for Zhenys and 13% for a draw. At home Ordabasy score 2.0 goals per game on average, while Zhenys score 0.9 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Ordabasy have won 4 and Zhenys 1. Our pick: Ordabasy to win, likely score 3:0. Over 2.5 goals: 63%, both teams to score: 42%.

Form (last 5)

Ordabasy
LWWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.00.6
Away2.10.9
Total2.10.7
Zhenys
LWLLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.20.9
Away0.91.9
Total1.01.4

Comparison

OrdabasyZhenys
80%
Form
20%
63%
Attack
37%
76%
Defence
24%
85%
Poisson
15%
71%
Head to head
29%
63%
Goals
38%
73%
Total
27%

Trends

  • 14Ordabasy have won their last 14 home matches

  • 22Ordabasy have scored in 22 matches in a row

  • 6Ordabasy have won their last 6 matches

  • 9Ordabasy are unbeaten in 9 matches

  • 6Over 2.5 goals in 6 matches in a row of Ordabasy

  • 4Ordabasy have won their last 4 matches

  • 8Ordabasy have scored in 8 matches in a row

  • 4Ordabasy have won their last 4 home matches

  • 5Over 2.5 goals in 5 matches in a row of Zhenys

Head to head

Last 5 meetings

3WinsOrdabasy
1Draws
1WinsZhenys

In the last 5 meetings, Ordabasy won 3, Zhenys won 1 and one ended in a draw.

  • 3.2Goals per match
  • 4 of 5Over 2.5
  • 4 of 5Both teams scored
  1. 16.03.2026Premier LeagueZhenys0:2Ordabasy
  2. 13.09.2025Premier LeagueOrdabasy2:1Zhenys
  3. 30.05.2025Premier LeagueZhenys2:2Ordabasy
  4. 26.10.2024Premier LeagueOrdabasy1:2Zhenys
  5. 23.06.2024Premier LeagueZhenys1:3Ordabasy

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Ordabasy28214358:20+3867
2 Kairat Almaty28196357:20+3763
3 FC Astana28157646:29+1752
4 Okzhetpes28146842:37+548
5 Aktobe28136942:35+745
6 Yelimay Semey28128840:38+244
7 FK Tobol Kostanay281241239:38+140
8 Ulytau28981127:34-735
9 Kaspiy28961331:39-833
10 Zhenys28881229:38-932
11 Atyrau285121122:32-1027
12 Kyzyl-Zhar28761528:41-1327
13 Altay28681428:39-1126
14 Irtysh28681426:42-1626
15 Zhetysu28671528:46-1825
16 Kaisar284121224:39-1524

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.