EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Köln II vs Paderborn II prediction

54%122%X24%2
Our tipKöln II to win54%@1.71✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 62%
  • BTTSYes · 61%
  • Expected goals3.18

Probabilities

1 · 54%X · 22%2 · 24%
Pred.: Köln II to winExpected goals: 3.18 (Köln II 1.95 · Paderborn II 1.24)

Correct score

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:08%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 3:16%
  6. 1:26%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongKöln II to win1 54%X 22%2 24%Odds 1.71
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds 1.57
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 39%Yes 61%Odds 1.56
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 76%12 78%X2 46%Odds 1.16
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Köln II1 41%X 37%2 22%Odds 2.16
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 17%Over 83%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 60%Over 40%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongKöln II / Köln II1/1 34%X/1 17%2/2 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%

Odds: 1xBet

Match preview

Köln II are favourites here with a 54% chance to win, against 24% for Paderborn II and 22% for a draw. At home Köln II score 1.7 goals per game on average, while Paderborn II score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Köln II have won 3 and Paderborn II 1. Our pick: Köln II to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 61%.

Match events

  • 4′⚽ L. Duric
  • 57′⚽ S. Stublla
  • 63′⚽ L. Voufack
  • 90+3′⚽ M. Ajani

Form (last 5)

Köln II
LWLWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.72.2
Away2.31.4
Total2.01.8
Paderborn II
LDWLL
Goals +Goals −
Home2.02.2
Away1.31.7
Total1.61.9

Comparison

Köln IIPaderborn II
69%
Form
31%
76%
Attack
24%
42%
Defence
58%
52%
Poisson
48%
71%
Head to head
29%
56%
Goals
44%
61%
Total
39%

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

3WinsKöln II
1Draws
2WinsPaderborn II

In the last 6 meetings, Köln II won 3, Paderborn II won 2 and one ended in a draw.

  • 3.3Goals per match
  • 4 of 6Over 2.5
  • 2 of 6Both teams scored
  1. 01.02.2026Regionalliga – WestKöln II1:0Paderborn II
  2. 08.08.2025Regionalliga – WestPaderborn II5:0Köln II
  3. 25.01.2025Regionalliga – WestPaderborn II2:2Köln II
  4. 03.08.2024Regionalliga – WestKöln II5:0Paderborn II
  5. 05.04.2024Regionalliga – WestKöln II1:0Paderborn II
  6. 25.10.2023Regionalliga – WestPaderborn II3:1Köln II

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Rot-weiss Oberhausen13101232:13+1931
2 Borussia Dortmund II1394030:15+1531
3 Borussia M'gladbach II1382329:15+1426
4 FC Gutersloh1382328:19+926
5 Sportfreunde Siegen1364327:19+822
6 Köln II1362526:23+320
7 Schalke 04 II1361627:25+219
8 Bonner SC1346326:23+318
9 Westfalia Rhynern1353521:24-318
10 Hilden1353518:23-518
11 FC Bocholt1344526:29-316
12 Bergisch Gladbach1351721:29-816
13 Bochum II1242620:25-514
14 Paderborn II1234519:23-413
15 SG Wattenscheid 091333719:25-612
16 SV Rodinghausen1323822:29-79
17 Wiedenbrück1322918:35-178
18 Sportfreunde Lotte131398:23-156

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.