Köln II vs Paderborn II prediction
54%122%X24%2
Our tipKöln II to win54%@1.71✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 62%
- BTTSYes · 61%
- Expected goals3.18
Probabilities
Pred.: Köln II to winExpected goals: 3.18 (Köln II 1.95 · Paderborn II 1.24)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 2:110%
- 1:08%
- 2:08%
- 3:16%
- 1:26%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongKöln II to win1 54%X 22%2 24%Odds 1.71
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds 1.57
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 39%Yes 61%Odds 1.56
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 76%12 78%X2 46%Odds 1.16
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Köln II1 41%X 37%2 22%Odds 2.16
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 17%Over 83%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 60%Over 40%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongKöln II / Köln II1/1 34%X/1 17%2/2 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%
Odds: 1xBet
Match preview
Köln II are favourites here with a 54% chance to win, against 24% for Paderborn II and 22% for a draw. At home Köln II score 1.7 goals per game on average, while Paderborn II score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Köln II have won 3 and Paderborn II 1. Our pick: Köln II to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 61%.
Match events
- 4′⚽ L. Duric
- 57′⚽ S. Stublla
- 63′⚽ L. Voufack
- 90+3′⚽ M. Ajani
Form (last 5)
LWLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Away | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| Total | 2.0 | 1.8 |
LDWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Comparison
69%Form31%
76%Attack24%
42%Defence58%
52%Poisson48%
71%Head to head29%
56%Goals44%
61%Total39%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
1Draws
In the last 6 meetings, Köln II won 3, Paderborn II won 2 and one ended in a draw.
- 3.3Goals per match
- 4 of 6Over 2.5
- 2 of 6Both teams scored
- 01.02.2026Regionalliga – West
Köln II1:0
Paderborn II - 08.08.2025Regionalliga – West
Paderborn II5:0
Köln II - 25.01.2025Regionalliga – West
Paderborn II2:2
Köln II - 03.08.2024Regionalliga – West
Köln II5:0
Paderborn II - 05.04.2024Regionalliga – West
Köln II1:0
Paderborn II - 25.10.2023Regionalliga – West
Paderborn II3:1
Köln II
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +19 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +14 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +9 | 26 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | +2 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 18 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 16 | |
| 12 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -5 | 14 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 12 | |
| 16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 8 | |
| 18 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -15 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.