Juventud Torremolinos vs Águilas prediction
45%126%X29%2
Our tipJuventud Torremolinos to win45%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 59%
- BTTSYes · 61%
- Expected goals3.05
Probabilities
Pred.: Juventud Torremolinos to winExpected goals: 3.05 (Juventud Torremolinos 1.69 · Águilas 1.36)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:19%
- 1:08%
- 1:27%
- 2:07%
- 0:16%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Juventud Torremolinos to win1 45%X 26%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 39%Yes 61%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 71%12 74%X2 55%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 35%X 39%2 26%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds –
HT/FTJuventud Torremolinos / Juventud Torremolinos1/1 27%2/2 17%X/1 15%
Correct score2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Juventud Torremolinos are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 29% for Águilas and 26% for a draw. At home Juventud Torremolinos score 1.8 goals per game on average, while Águilas score 0.8 away. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Juventud Torremolinos have won 1 and Águilas 0. Our pick: Juventud Torremolinos to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 61%.
Form (last 5)
LLDDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Away | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| Total | 1.2 | 2.2 |
LLDLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Away | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.7 |
Comparison
71%Form29%
55%Attack45%
48%Defence52%
61%Poisson39%
80%Head to head20%
75%Goals25%
65%Total35%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Juventud Torremolinos won 1, Águilas won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 26.03.2025Segunda División RFEF – Group 4
Águilas0:2
Juventud Torremolinos - 19.10.2024Segunda División RFEF – Group 4
Juventud Torremolinos1:1
Águilas
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +7 | 20 | |
| 3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | +8 | 14 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 13 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +1 | 11 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +2 | 10 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 9 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 7 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 7 | |
| 19 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -9 | 6 | |
| 20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -11 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

