Dekani vs Brežice prediction
55%123%X22%2
Our tipDekani to win55%@1.81✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 52%
- BTTSYes · 53%
- Expected goals2.77
Probabilities
Pred.: Dekani to winExpected goals: 2.77 (Dekani 1.75 · Brežice 1.02)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 1:011%
- 2:110%
- 2:010%
- 0:06%Final score
- 0:16%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongDekani to win1 55%X 23%2 22%Odds 1.81 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds 1.75 · Bet365
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds 1.67 · Betano
Double chance✓ correctDekani not to lose1X 78%12 77%X2 45%Odds 1.22 · Bet365
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Dekani1 40%X 40%2 20%Odds 2.30 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds 1.24 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds 1.40 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongDekani / Dekani1/1 34%X/1 18%X/X 14%Odds 2.85 · 1xBet
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 11%
Match preview
Dekani are favourites here with a 55% chance to win, against 22% for Brežice and 23% for a draw. At home Dekani score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Brežice score 0.7 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Dekani have won 3 and Brežice 1. Our pick: Dekani to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 52%, both teams to score: 53%.
Form (last 5)
WWLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| Total | 0.6 | 0.6 |
LLDDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Away | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.9 |
Comparison
64%Form36%
33%Attack67%
69%Defence31%
82%Poisson18%
36%Head to head64%
17%Goals83%
50%Total49%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings
4Draws
In the last 7 meetings, Dekani won 2, Brežice won 1 and 4 ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 2 of 7Over 2.5
- 3 of 7Both teams scored
- 27.03.20222. SNL
Dekani0:0
Brežice - 12.09.20212. SNL
Brežice1:1
Dekani - 10.03.20212. SNL
BrežiceCancelled
Dekani - 02.09.2020Cup
Brežice4:0
Dekani - 15.08.20202. SNL
Dekani0:0
Brežice - 26.04.20202. SNL
BrežiceCancelled
Dekani - 05.10.20192. SNL
Dekani1:0
Brežice - 15.05.20192. SNL
Brežice1:1
Dekani - 27.10.20182. SNL
Dekani4:1
Brežice
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | +17 | 31 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +17 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +16 | 25 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +8 | 19 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | +3 | 18 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | -5 | 18 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 17 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 17 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 9 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -9 | 7 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

