Dečić vs Otrant-Olympic prediction
34%129%X37%2
Our tipOtrant-Olympic not to lose66%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 56%
- BTTSNo · 50%
- Expected goals2.44
Probabilities
Pred.: Otrant-Olympic to winExpected goals: 2.44 (Dečić 1.23 · Otrant-Olympic 1.21)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:011%
- 0:111%
- 0:09%
- 2:18%
- 1:28%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Otrant-Olympic to win1 34%X 29%2 37%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 56%Over 44%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 50%Yes 50%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 63%12 71%X2 66%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 28%X 44%2 28%Odds –
Match preview
Otrant-Olympic are favourites away from home with a 37% chance to win, against 34% for Dečić and 29% for a draw. At home Dečić score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Otrant-Olympic score 2.0 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Dečić have won 0 and Otrant-Olympic 3. Our pick: Otrant-Olympic to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 44%, both teams to score: 50%.
Form (last 5)
DLDLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Total | 0.9 | 0.9 |
LWWDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Comparison
17%Form83%
15%Attack85%
50%Defence50%
37%Poisson63%
71%Head to head29%
62%Goals38%
42%Total58%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
4Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Dečić won 5, Otrant-Olympic won 1 and 4 ended in a draw.
- 2.6Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 23.08.2026First League
Otrant-Olympic0:3
Dečić - 06.05.2026Cup
Dečić1:0
Otrant-Olympic - 22.04.2026Cup
Otrant-Olympic1:2
Dečić - 04.05.2025First League
Dečić2:2
Otrant-Olympic - 08.03.2025First League
Otrant-Olympic2:0
Dečić - 27.10.2024First League
Dečić0:0
Otrant-Olympic - 25.08.2024First League
Otrant-Olympic2:2
Dečić - 28.06.2020Second League
Dečić4:0
Otrant-Olympic - 01.03.2020Second League
Otrant-Olympic1:1
Dečić - 06.10.2019Second League
Dečić2:1
Otrant-Olympic
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 20 | |
| 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +6 | 20 | |
| 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +5 | 19 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +8 | 18 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 18 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 7 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -2 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 11 | |
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 8 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.