EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Cucuta vs Santa Fe prediction

Colombia – Primera AColombia – Primera A · Clausura – 17
30%128%X42%2
Our tipSanta Fe to win42%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 55%
  • BTTSYes · 50%
  • Expected goals2.49
· Estadio General Santander

Probabilities

1 · 30%X · 28%2 · 42%
Pred.: Santa Fe to winExpected goals: 2.49 (Cucuta 1.10 · Santa Fe 1.38)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 0:111%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 1:29%
  5. 0:08%
  6. 0:28%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Santa Fe to win1 30%X 28%2 42%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 50%Yes 50%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 58%12 72%X2 70%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 24%X 44%2 32%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 76%Over 24%Odds –
HT/FTSanta Fe / Santa Fe2/2 25%X/X 18%1/1 17%
Correct score0:10:1 11%

Match preview

Santa Fe are favourites away from home with a 42% chance to win, against 30% for Cucuta and 28% for a draw. At home Cucuta score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Santa Fe score 1.2 away. The model expects about 2.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Cucuta have won 4 and Santa Fe 3. Our pick: Santa Fe to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 45%, both teams to score: 50%.

Form (last 5)

Cucuta
WWWWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.51.2
Away0.92.1
Total1.21.7
Santa Fe
LWWLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.0
Away1.21.1
Total1.51.1

Comparison

CucutaSanta Fe
57%
Form
43%
64%
Attack
36%
50%
Defence
50%
44%
Poisson
56%
50%
Head to head
50%
36%
Goals
64%
50%
Total
49%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

2WinsCucuta
0Draws
2WinsSanta Fe

In the last 4 meetings, Cucuta won 2, Santa Fe won 2 and none ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 4Over 2.5
  • 2 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 19.04.2026Primera ASanta Fe5:0Cucuta
  2. 03.10.2020Primera ACucuta2:3Santa Fe
  3. 20.07.2019Primera ACucuta1:0Santa Fe
  4. 30.01.2019Primera ASanta Fe1:2Cucuta

Standings

Apertura

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Atletico Nacional19131535:15+2040
2 Junior19112631:24+735
3 Deportivo Pasto19104529:25+434
4 America de Cali19103625:15+1033
5 Once Caldas1989231:22+933
6 Deportes Tolima1987427:17+1031
7 Santa Fe1978429:22+729
8 Internacional de Bogota1977526:26028
9 Deportivo Cali1976620:16+427
10 Millonarios1975731:23+826
11 Independiente Medellin1975726:24+226
12 Águilas Doradas1975720:25-526
13 Bucaramanga1958626:20+623
14 Llaneros19410517:20-322
15 Fortaleza FC1957722:27-522
16 Jaguares19531120:33-1318
17 Alianza Valledupar1938813:27-1417
18 Chico19521215:32-1717
19 Cucuta1937922:35-1316
20 Deportivo Pereira19171115:32-1710

Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Atletico Nacional15102330:13+1732
2 America de Cali1594229:11+1831
3 Deportivo Cali1686224:10+1430
4 Millonarios1668224:14+1026
5 Bucaramanga1467122:13+925
6 Santa Fe1474321:14+725
7 Independiente Medellin1572622:21+123
8 Once Caldas1656520:18+221
9 Cucuta1563618:22-421
10 Deportes Tolima1655618:19-120
11 Águilas Doradas1547419:20-119
12 Alianza Valledupar1553716:26-1018
13 Internacional de Bogota1638518:22-417
14 Llaneros1552816:20-417
15 Junior1536620:23-315
16 Chico1543812:25-1315
17 Deportivo Pereira1528511:19-814
18 Fortaleza FC1519516:22-612
19 Deportivo Pasto1533910:22-1212
20 Jaguares1424816:28-1210

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.