Cucuta vs Santa Fe prediction
30%128%X42%2
Our tipSanta Fe to win42%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 55%
- BTTSYes · 50%
- Expected goals2.49
Probabilities
Pred.: Santa Fe to winExpected goals: 2.49 (Cucuta 1.10 · Santa Fe 1.38)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 0:111%
- 1:09%
- 1:29%
- 0:08%
- 0:28%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Santa Fe to win1 30%X 28%2 42%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 50%Yes 50%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 58%12 72%X2 70%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 24%X 44%2 32%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 76%Over 24%Odds –
HT/FTSanta Fe / Santa Fe2/2 25%X/X 18%1/1 17%
Correct score0:10:1 11%
Match preview
Santa Fe are favourites away from home with a 42% chance to win, against 30% for Cucuta and 28% for a draw. At home Cucuta score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Santa Fe score 1.2 away. The model expects about 2.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Cucuta have won 4 and Santa Fe 3. Our pick: Santa Fe to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 45%, both teams to score: 50%.
Form (last 5)
WWWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Away | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.7 |
LWWLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Total | 1.5 | 1.1 |
Comparison
57%Form43%
64%Attack36%
50%Defence50%
44%Poisson56%
50%Head to head50%
36%Goals64%
50%Total49%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
0Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Cucuta won 2, Santa Fe won 2 and none ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 3 of 4Over 2.5
- 2 of 4Both teams scored
- 19.04.2026Primera A
Santa Fe5:0
Cucuta - 03.10.2020Primera A
Cucuta2:3
Santa Fe - 20.07.2019Primera A
Cucuta1:0
Santa Fe - 30.01.2019Primera A
Santa Fe1:2
Cucuta
Standings
Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | +20 | 40 | |
| 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | +7 | 35 | |
| 3 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | +4 | 34 | |
| 4 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | +10 | 33 | |
| 5 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | +9 | 33 | |
| 6 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | +10 | 31 | |
| 7 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | +7 | 29 | |
| 8 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 9 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | +4 | 27 | |
| 10 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | +8 | 26 | |
| 11 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | +2 | 26 | |
| 12 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 26 | |
| 13 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | +6 | 23 | |
| 14 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | -3 | 22 | |
| 15 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | -5 | 22 | |
| 16 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -13 | 18 | |
| 17 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | -14 | 17 | |
| 18 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -17 | 17 | |
| 19 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -13 | 16 | |
| 20 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -17 | 10 |
Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | +17 | 32 | |
| 2 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | +18 | 31 | |
| 3 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | +14 | 30 | |
| 4 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | +10 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | +9 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | +1 | 23 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +2 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | -4 | 21 | |
| 10 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 20 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | -1 | 19 | |
| 12 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -10 | 18 | |
| 13 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -4 | 17 | |
| 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | -3 | 15 | |
| 16 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -13 | 15 | |
| 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | -8 | 14 | |
| 18 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | -6 | 12 | |
| 19 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -12 | 12 | |
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -12 | 10 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

