EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Clydebank vs Tranent Juniors prediction

Scotland – FA CupScotland – FA Cup · Round of 128
55%119%X26%2
Our tipClydebank to win55%@1.86✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 77%
  • BTTSYes · 73%
  • Expected goals4.03

Probabilities

1 · 55%X · 19%2 · 26%
Pred.: Clydebank to winExpected goals: 4.03 (Clydebank 2.40 · Tranent Juniors 1.63)

Correct score

  1. 2:18%Final score
  2. 1:17%
  3. 2:27%
  4. 3:17%
  5. 1:26%
  6. 3:25%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctClydebank to win1 55%X 19%2 26%Odds 1.86 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.25 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 27%Yes 73%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 74%12 81%X2 45%Odds 1.22 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Clydebank1 43%X 32%2 25%Odds 2.25 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 9%Over 91%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongOver 3.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctClydebank / Clydebank1/1 36%2/2 16%X/1 15%
Correct score✓ correct2:12:1 8%

Match preview

Clydebank are favourites here with a 55% chance to win, against 26% for Tranent Juniors and 19% for a draw. The model expects about 4.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Clydebank have won 1 and Tranent Juniors 1. Our pick: Clydebank to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 77%, both teams to score: 73%.

Match events

  • 8′⚽ N. McLaughlin
  • 58′⚽ D. Cairns (K. Samson)
  • 72′⚽ E. Greig (R. McIntyre)

Form (last 5)

Clydebank
W
Goals +Goals −
Home0.00.0
Away1.00.0
Total1.00.0
Tranent Juniors
W
Goals +Goals −
Home3.01.0
Away0.00.0
Total3.01.0

Comparison

ClydebankTranent Juniors
50%
Form
50%
25%
Attack
75%
100%
Defence
0%
0%
Poisson
0%
50%
Head to head
50%
75%
Goals
25%
50%
Total
50%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1WinsClydebank
0Draws
1WinsTranent Juniors

In the last 2 meetings, Clydebank won 1, Tranent Juniors won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 4.0Goals per match
  • 2 of 2Over 2.5
  • 1 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 14.02.2026Football League – Lowland LeagueClydebank1:2Tranent Juniors
  2. 23.08.2025Football League – Lowland LeagueTranent Juniors0:5Clydebank

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.