Clydebank vs Tranent Juniors prediction
55%119%X26%2
Our tipClydebank to win55%@1.86✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 77%
- BTTSYes · 73%
- Expected goals4.03
Probabilities
Pred.: Clydebank to winExpected goals: 4.03 (Clydebank 2.40 · Tranent Juniors 1.63)
Correct score
- 2:18%Final score
- 1:17%
- 2:27%
- 3:17%
- 1:26%
- 3:25%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctClydebank to win1 55%X 19%2 26%Odds 1.86 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.25 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 27%Yes 73%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 74%12 81%X2 45%Odds 1.22 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Clydebank1 43%X 32%2 25%Odds 2.25 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 9%Over 91%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongOver 3.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctClydebank / Clydebank1/1 36%2/2 16%X/1 15%
Correct score✓ correct2:12:1 8%
Match preview
Clydebank are favourites here with a 55% chance to win, against 26% for Tranent Juniors and 19% for a draw. The model expects about 4.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Clydebank have won 1 and Tranent Juniors 1. Our pick: Clydebank to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 77%, both teams to score: 73%.
Match events
- 8′⚽ N. McLaughlin
- 58′⚽ D. Cairns (K. Samson)
- 72′⚽ E. Greig (R. McIntyre)
Form (last 5)
W
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 0.0 |
W
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
25%Attack75%
100%Defence0%
0%Poisson0%
50%Head to head50%
75%Goals25%
50%Total50%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
0Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Clydebank won 1, Tranent Juniors won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 4.0Goals per match
- 2 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 14.02.2026Football League – Lowland League
Clydebank1:2
Tranent Juniors - 23.08.2025Football League – Lowland League
Tranent Juniors0:5
Clydebank
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

