EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

ACV vs AFC Amsterdam prediction

31%126%X43%2
Our tipAFC Amsterdam to win43%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 60%
  • BTTSYes · 62%
  • Expected goals3.11
· Sportpark ICT Specialist, Assen

Probabilities

1 · 31%X · 26%2 · 43%
Pred.: AFC Amsterdam to winExpected goals: 3.11 (ACV 1.45 · AFC Amsterdam 1.66)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 0:17%
  5. 2:27%
  6. 1:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2AFC Amsterdam to win1 31%X 26%2 43%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 57%12 74%X2 69%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 28%X 38%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
HT/FTAFC Amsterdam / AFC Amsterdam2/2 26%1/1 19%X/X 14%
Correct score1:21:2 9%

Match preview

AFC Amsterdam are favourites away from home with a 43% chance to win, against 31% for ACV and 26% for a draw. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games ACV have won 2 and AFC Amsterdam 2. Our pick: AFC Amsterdam to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 60%, both teams to score: 62%.

Form (last 5)

ACV
WW
Goals +Goals −
Home4.01.0
Away0.00.0
Total4.01.0
AFC Amsterdam
WW
Goals +Goals −
Home0.00.0
Away4.00.5
Total4.00.5

Comparison

ACVAFC Amsterdam
50%
Form
50%
50%
Attack
50%
33%
Defence
67%
36%
Poisson
64%
38%
Head to head
62%
38%
Goals
62%
40%
Total
59%

Trends

  • 13ACV have scored in 13 matches in a row

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

1WinsACV
2Draws
3WinsAFC Amsterdam

In the last 6 meetings, AFC Amsterdam won 3, ACV won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 2 of 6Over 2.5
  • 3 of 6Both teams scored
  1. 31.01.2026Tweede DivisieAFC Amsterdam1:1ACV
  2. 06.09.2025Tweede DivisieACV0:1AFC Amsterdam
  3. 11.01.2025Tweede DivisieACV3:2AFC Amsterdam
  4. 17.08.2024Tweede DivisieAFC Amsterdam1:1ACV
  5. 11.05.2024Tweede DivisieAFC Amsterdam3:0ACV
  6. 02.12.2023Tweede DivisieACV0:2AFC Amsterdam

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.