ACV vs AFC Amsterdam prediction
31%126%X43%2
Our tipAFC Amsterdam to win43%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 60%
- BTTSYes · 62%
- Expected goals3.11
Probabilities
Pred.: AFC Amsterdam to winExpected goals: 3.11 (ACV 1.45 · AFC Amsterdam 1.66)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 1:29%
- 2:18%
- 0:17%
- 2:27%
- 1:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2AFC Amsterdam to win1 31%X 26%2 43%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 57%12 74%X2 69%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 28%X 38%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds –
HT/FTAFC Amsterdam / AFC Amsterdam2/2 26%1/1 19%X/X 14%
Correct score1:21:2 9%
Match preview
AFC Amsterdam are favourites away from home with a 43% chance to win, against 31% for ACV and 26% for a draw. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games ACV have won 2 and AFC Amsterdam 2. Our pick: AFC Amsterdam to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 60%, both teams to score: 62%.
Form (last 5)
WW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 4.0 | 1.0 |
WW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| Total | 4.0 | 0.5 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
50%Attack50%
33%Defence67%
36%Poisson64%
38%Head to head62%
38%Goals62%
40%Total59%
Trends
13ACV have scored in 13 matches in a row
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
2Draws
In the last 6 meetings, AFC Amsterdam won 3, ACV won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 2 of 6Over 2.5
- 3 of 6Both teams scored
- 31.01.2026Tweede Divisie
AFC Amsterdam1:1
ACV - 06.09.2025Tweede Divisie
ACV0:1
AFC Amsterdam - 11.01.2025Tweede Divisie
ACV3:2
AFC Amsterdam - 17.08.2024Tweede Divisie
AFC Amsterdam1:1
ACV - 11.05.2024Tweede Divisie
AFC Amsterdam3:0
ACV - 02.12.2023Tweede Divisie
ACV0:2
AFC Amsterdam
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

