FK Košice vs Dunajska Streda prediction
FK Košice19:00
Dunajska StredaProbabilities
Pred.: Dunajska Streda to winCorrect score: 1:2Expected goals: 3.65 (1.40 – 2.25)
Predictions by market
1X2Dunajska Streda to win1 19%X 29%2 52%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 33%Yes 67%Odds –
Double chanceDunajska Streda not to lose1X 47%12 71%X2 81%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Dunajska Streda1 22%X 34%2 44%Odds –
Match preview
Dunajska Streda are favourites away from home with a 52% chance to win, against 19% for FK Košice and 29% for a draw. At home FK Košice score 2.0 goals per game on average, while Dunajska Streda score 3.3 away. The model expects about 3.7 goals in total. In their last five league games FK Košice have won 2 and Dunajska Streda 4. Our pick: Dunajska Streda to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 71%, both teams to score: 67%.
Form (last 5)
WLWDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| Away | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| Total | 2.3 | 2.0 |
WWDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| Total | 3.1 | 0.7 |
Comparison
38%Form62%
39%Attack61%
42%Defence58%
29%Poisson71%
29%Head to head71%
47%Goals53%
37%Total62%
Head to head
| 04.03.2026 | Cup | FK Košice | 4:0 | Dunajska Streda |
| 01.11.2025 | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda | 3:1 | FK Košice |
| 01.10.2025 | Super Liga | FK Košice | 0:2 | Dunajska Streda |
| 20.04.2025 | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda | 3:2 | FK Košice |
| 29.03.2025 | Super Liga | FK Košice | 2:2 | Dunajska Streda |
| 26.10.2024 | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda | 1:3 | FK Košice |
| 28.07.2024 | Super Liga | FK Košice | 2:2 | Dunajska Streda |
| 03.11.2023 | Super Liga | FK Košice | 0:3 | Dunajska Streda |
| 05.08.2023 | Super Liga | Dunajska Streda | 5:2 | FK Košice |
| 21.01.2023 | Friendlies Clubs | Dunajska Streda | 2:1 | FK Košice |
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | +24 | 26 | |
| 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +10 | 21 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +14 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 14 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 14 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 13 | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 9 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 9 | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 8 | |
| 12 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -7 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+