Egersund vs Bryne prediction
Egersund19:00
BryneProbabilities
Pred.: Egersund to winCorrect score: 2:1Expected goals: 3.07 (1.59 – 1.49)
Predictions by market
1X2Egersund to win1 38%X 28%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 66%12 72%X2 62%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 32%X 39%2 29%Odds –
Match preview
Egersund are favourites here with a 38% chance to win, against 34% for Bryne and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Egersund have won 2 and Bryne 2. Our pick: Egersund to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 62%.
Form (last 5)
WW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| Total | 3.5 | 1.5 |
WW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Total | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
50%Attack50%
25%Defence75%
0%Poisson0%
62%Head to head38%
54%Goals46%
48%Total51%
Head to head
| 19.04.2026 | 1. Division | Egersund | 1:0 | Bryne |
| 28.03.2026 | Friendlies Clubs | Egersund | 4:3 | Bryne |
| 23.03.2025 | Friendlies Clubs | Bryne | 1:1 | Egersund |
| 02.11.2024 | 1. Division | Bryne | 2:1 | Egersund |
| 20.07.2024 | 1. Division | Egersund | 0:2 | Bryne |
| 17.02.2024 | Friendlies Clubs | Bryne | 5:2 | Egersund |
| 18.03.2022 | Friendlies Clubs | Bryne | 2:0 | Egersund |
| 21.11.2020 | 2. Division – Group 2 | Bryne | 2:1 | Egersund |
| 08.08.2020 | 2. Division – Group 2 | Bryne | 2:1 | Egersund |
| 29.02.2020 | Friendlies Clubs | Bryne | 1:3 | Egersund |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+